11353 OLD HOLLY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11353 OLD HOLLY LN
Parcel ID
22/ G 1/ 9/ /
Acct#
17420
Owner
JONES, ERIC ET UX
Total Market Value
$531,000
Appraisal
$531,000
PID
15261
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLOVER HILL ESTATES LOT 9 PLAT CAB 3/92,93
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.66
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,400$125,600$531,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,400$125,600$531,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJONES, ERIC ET UX
Address11353 OLD HOLLY LN
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714
Sale Price$372,617
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 11169/0
Sale Date10/15/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JONES, ERIC ET UX$372,617111169/0 10/15/200411169
PREMIER AT CLOVER HILL LLC$360,00069217/0 11/06/20029217
BARAK YADAH LLC$280,000132766/0 05/15/20012766
GATTO, VINCENT W ET ALS TEES$000/0 12/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,232
Replacement Cost: $440,163
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$404,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1010
Fin Basement Area780
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,210 1,210
FFLFirst Floor 1,022 1,022
BSMBasement 1,010 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   3,666 2,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.66
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,400$125,600$531,000
2025$405,400$125,600$531,000
2025$405,400$125,600$531,000
2024$346,200$110,600$456,800
2024$346,200$110,600$456,800
2024$346,200$110,600$456,800
2024$346,200$110,600$456,800
2023$346,200$110,600$456,800
2023$346,200$110,600$456,800
2023$346,200$110,600$456,800
2023$346,200$110,600$456,800
2023$346,200$110,600$456,800
2022$264,500$85,600$350,100
2022$264,500$85,600$350,100
2022$264,500$85,600$350,100
2022$264,500$85,600$350,100
2021$264,500$85,600$350,100
2021$264,500$85,600$350,100
2021$264,500$85,600$350,100
2021$264,500$85,600$350,100
2020$244,400$70,600$315,000
2020$244,400$70,600$315,000
2020$244,400$70,600$315,000
2020$244,400$70,600$315,000
2019$244,400$70,600$315,000
2019$244,400$70,600$315,000
2019$244,400$70,600$315,000
2019$244,400$70,600$315,000
2019$231,900$70,600$302,500
2018$231,900$70,600$302,500
2018$231,900$70,600$302,500
2018$231,900$70,600$302,500
2017$231,900$70,600$302,500
2017$231,900$70,600$302,500
2017$231,900$70,600$302,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,400$125,600$531,000
2025$405,400$125,600$531,000
2025$405,400$125,600$531,000
2024$346,200$110,600$456,800
2024$346,200$110,600$456,800
2024$346,200$110,600$456,800
2024$346,200$110,600$456,800
2023$346,200$110,600$456,800
2023$346,200$110,600$456,800
2023$346,200$110,600$456,800
2023$346,200$110,600$456,800
2023$346,200$110,600$456,800
2022$264,500$85,600$350,100
2022$264,500$85,600$350,100
2022$264,500$85,600$350,100
2022$264,500$85,600$350,100
2021$264,500$85,600$350,100
2021$264,500$85,600$350,100
2021$264,500$85,600$350,100
2021$264,500$85,600$350,100
2020$244,400$70,600$315,000
2020$244,400$70,600$315,000
2020$244,400$70,600$315,000
2020$244,400$70,600$315,000
2019$244,400$70,600$315,000
2019$244,400$70,600$315,000
2019$244,400$70,600$315,000
2019$244,400$70,600$315,000
2019$231,900$70,600$302,500
2018$231,900$70,600$302,500
2018$231,900$70,600$302,500
2018$231,900$70,600$302,500
2017$231,900$70,600$302,500
2017$231,900$70,600$302,500
2017$231,900$70,600$302,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ G 1/ 9/ / Location : 11353 OLD HOLLY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps