17273 AUTUMN BROOK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17273 AUTUMN BROOK LN
Parcel ID
22/ G 1/ 10/ /
Acct#
17421
Owner
GRANGER, CARL E ET UX
Total Market Value
$636,100
Appraisal
$636,100
PID
15262
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLOVER HILL ESTATES LOT 10 PLAT CAB 3/92,93
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.41
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$512,600$123,500$636,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$512,600$123,500$636,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGRANGER, CARL E ET UX
Address17273 AUTUMN BROOK LN
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714
Sale Price$393,838
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 11664/0
Sale Date10/28/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GRANGER, CARL E ET UX$393,838111664/0 10/28/200411664
PREMIER AT CLOVER HILL LLC$360,00069217/0 11/06/20029217
BARAK YADAH LLC$280,000132766/0 05/15/20012766
GATTO, VINCENT W ET ALS TEES$000/0 12/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 3,106
Replacement Cost: $556,288
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$511,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1378
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,728 1,728
FFLFirst Floor 1,378 1,378
BSMBasement 1,378 0
DCKDeck 880 0
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 40 0
   5,884 3,106

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.41
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$512,600$123,500$636,100
2025$512,600$123,500$636,100
2025$512,600$123,500$636,100
2024$435,000$108,500$543,500
2024$435,000$108,500$543,500
2024$435,000$108,500$543,500
2024$435,000$108,500$543,500
2023$435,000$108,500$543,500
2023$435,000$108,500$543,500
2023$435,000$108,500$543,500
2023$435,000$108,500$543,500
2023$435,000$108,500$543,500
2022$329,700$83,500$413,200
2022$329,700$83,500$413,200
2022$329,700$83,500$413,200
2022$329,700$83,500$413,200
2021$329,700$83,500$413,200
2021$329,700$83,500$413,200
2021$329,700$83,500$413,200
2021$329,700$83,500$413,200
2020$301,200$68,500$369,700
2020$301,200$68,500$369,700
2020$301,200$68,500$369,700
2020$301,200$68,500$369,700
2019$301,200$68,500$369,700
2019$301,200$68,500$369,700
2019$301,200$68,500$369,700
2019$301,200$68,500$369,700
2019$285,000$68,500$353,500
2018$285,000$68,500$353,500
2018$285,000$68,500$353,500
2018$285,000$68,500$353,500
2017$285,000$68,500$353,500
2017$285,000$68,500$353,500
2017$285,000$68,500$353,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$512,600$123,500$636,100
2025$512,600$123,500$636,100
2025$512,600$123,500$636,100
2024$435,000$108,500$543,500
2024$435,000$108,500$543,500
2024$435,000$108,500$543,500
2024$435,000$108,500$543,500
2023$435,000$108,500$543,500
2023$435,000$108,500$543,500
2023$435,000$108,500$543,500
2023$435,000$108,500$543,500
2023$435,000$108,500$543,500
2022$329,700$83,500$413,200
2022$329,700$83,500$413,200
2022$329,700$83,500$413,200
2022$329,700$83,500$413,200
2021$329,700$83,500$413,200
2021$329,700$83,500$413,200
2021$329,700$83,500$413,200
2021$329,700$83,500$413,200
2020$301,200$68,500$369,700
2020$301,200$68,500$369,700
2020$301,200$68,500$369,700
2020$301,200$68,500$369,700
2019$301,200$68,500$369,700
2019$301,200$68,500$369,700
2019$301,200$68,500$369,700
2019$301,200$68,500$369,700
2019$285,000$68,500$353,500
2018$285,000$68,500$353,500
2018$285,000$68,500$353,500
2018$285,000$68,500$353,500
2017$285,000$68,500$353,500
2017$285,000$68,500$353,500
2017$285,000$68,500$353,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ G 1/ 10/ / Location : 17273 AUTUMN BROOK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps