17279 AUTUMN BROOK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17279 AUTUMN BROOK LN
Parcel ID
22/ G 1/ 11/ /
Acct#
17422
Owner
SNEDKOV, KONSTANTIN ET UX
Total Market Value
$503,200
Appraisal
$503,200
PID
15263
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLOVER HILL ESTATES LOT 11 PLAT CAB 3/92,93
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.36
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,600$131,600$503,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,600$131,600$503,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSNEDKOV, KONSTANTIN ET UX
Address17279 AUTUMN BROOK LN

BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1865
Sale Price$536,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5197/1
Sale Date11/08/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SNEDKOV, KONSTANTIN ET UX $536,00015197/10111/08/2024240005197
BOWERS, JOHN W ET UX$313,667111458/0 10/22/200411458
PREMIER AT CLOVER HILL LLC$360,00062452/0 03/16/20042452
BARAK YADAH LLC$280,000132766/0 05/15/20012766
GATTO, VINCENT W ET ALS TEES$000/0 12/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,100
Replacement Cost: $402,389
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$370,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area956
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,132 1,132
FFLFirst Floor 956 956
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 956 0
DCKDeck 156 0
GARGarage 400 0
   3,612 2,100

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.36
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$131,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,600$131,600$503,200
2025$371,600$131,600$503,200
2025$371,600$131,600$503,200
2024$311,900$116,600$428,500
2024$311,900$116,600$428,500
2024$311,900$116,600$428,500
2024$311,900$116,600$428,500
2023$311,900$116,600$428,500
2023$311,900$116,600$428,500
2023$311,900$116,600$428,500
2023$311,900$116,600$428,500
2023$311,900$116,600$428,500
2022$235,300$91,600$326,900
2022$235,300$91,600$326,900
2022$235,300$91,600$326,900
2022$235,300$91,600$326,900
2021$235,300$91,600$326,900
2021$235,300$91,600$326,900
2021$235,300$91,600$326,900
2021$235,300$91,600$326,900
2020$217,100$76,600$293,700
2020$217,100$76,600$293,700
2020$217,100$76,600$293,700
2020$215,700$76,600$292,300
2019$215,700$76,600$292,300
2019$215,700$76,600$292,300
2019$215,700$76,600$292,300
2019$215,700$76,600$292,300
2019$203,900$76,600$280,500
2018$203,900$76,600$280,500
2018$203,900$76,600$280,500
2018$203,900$76,600$280,500
2017$203,900$76,600$280,500
2017$203,900$76,600$280,500
2017$203,900$76,600$280,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,600$131,600$503,200
2025$371,600$131,600$503,200
2025$371,600$131,600$503,200
2024$311,900$116,600$428,500
2024$311,900$116,600$428,500
2024$311,900$116,600$428,500
2024$311,900$116,600$428,500
2023$311,900$116,600$428,500
2023$311,900$116,600$428,500
2023$311,900$116,600$428,500
2023$311,900$116,600$428,500
2023$311,900$116,600$428,500
2022$235,300$91,600$326,900
2022$235,300$91,600$326,900
2022$235,300$91,600$326,900
2022$235,300$91,600$326,900
2021$235,300$91,600$326,900
2021$235,300$91,600$326,900
2021$235,300$91,600$326,900
2021$235,300$91,600$326,900
2020$217,100$76,600$293,700
2020$217,100$76,600$293,700
2020$217,100$76,600$293,700
2020$215,700$76,600$292,300
2019$215,700$76,600$292,300
2019$215,700$76,600$292,300
2019$215,700$76,600$292,300
2019$215,700$76,600$292,300
2019$203,900$76,600$280,500
2018$203,900$76,600$280,500
2018$203,900$76,600$280,500
2018$203,900$76,600$280,500
2017$203,900$76,600$280,500
2017$203,900$76,600$280,500
2017$203,900$76,600$280,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ G 1/ 11/ / Location : 17279 AUTUMN BROOK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps