17301 AUTUMN BROOK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17301 AUTUMN BROOK LN
Parcel ID
22/ G 1/ 12/ /
Acct#
17423
Owner
GREEN, PETER JONATHAN ET UX
Total Market Value
$469,400
Appraisal
$469,400
PID
15264
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLOVER HILL ESTATES LOT 12 PLAT CAB 3/92,93
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.52
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,500$132,900$469,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,500$132,900$469,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGREEN, PETER JONATHAN ET UX
Address17301 AUTUMN BROOK LN
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-1857
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7320/0
Sale Date11/05/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GREEN, PETER JONATHAN ET UX$017320/0 11/05/20137320
GREEN, PETER JONATHAN$268,00015774/0 08/23/20135774
RICH, JANET K$294,542111171/0 10/15/200411171
PREMIER AT CLOVER HILL LLC$360,00062452/0 03/16/20042452
BARAK YADAH LLC$280,000132766/0 05/15/20012766
GATTO, VINCENT W ET ALS TEES$000/0 12/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,804
Replacement Cost: $365,224
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$336,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area830
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 950 950
FFLFirst Floor 854 854
BSMBasement 830 0
DCKDeck 332 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 28 0
   3,394 1,804

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.52
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,500$132,900$469,400
2025$336,500$132,900$469,400
2025$336,500$132,900$469,400
2024$286,100$117,900$404,000
2024$286,100$117,900$404,000
2024$286,100$117,900$404,000
2024$286,100$117,900$404,000
2023$286,100$117,900$404,000
2023$286,100$117,900$404,000
2023$286,100$117,900$404,000
2023$286,100$117,900$404,000
2023$286,100$117,900$404,000
2022$216,700$92,900$309,600
2022$216,700$92,900$309,600
2022$216,700$92,900$309,600
2022$216,700$92,900$309,600
2021$216,700$92,900$309,600
2021$216,700$92,900$309,600
2021$216,700$92,900$309,600
2021$216,700$92,900$309,600
2020$198,800$77,900$276,700
2020$198,800$77,900$276,700
2020$198,800$77,900$276,700
2020$198,800$77,900$276,700
2019$198,800$77,900$276,700
2019$198,800$77,900$276,700
2019$198,800$77,900$276,700
2019$198,800$77,900$276,700
2019$188,200$77,900$266,100
2018$188,200$77,900$266,100
2018$188,200$77,900$266,100
2018$188,200$77,900$266,100
2017$188,200$77,900$266,100
2017$188,200$77,900$266,100
2017$188,200$77,900$266,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$336,500$132,900$469,400
2025$336,500$132,900$469,400
2025$336,500$132,900$469,400
2024$286,100$117,900$404,000
2024$286,100$117,900$404,000
2024$286,100$117,900$404,000
2024$286,100$117,900$404,000
2023$286,100$117,900$404,000
2023$286,100$117,900$404,000
2023$286,100$117,900$404,000
2023$286,100$117,900$404,000
2023$286,100$117,900$404,000
2022$216,700$92,900$309,600
2022$216,700$92,900$309,600
2022$216,700$92,900$309,600
2022$216,700$92,900$309,600
2021$216,700$92,900$309,600
2021$216,700$92,900$309,600
2021$216,700$92,900$309,600
2021$216,700$92,900$309,600
2020$198,800$77,900$276,700
2020$198,800$77,900$276,700
2020$198,800$77,900$276,700
2020$198,800$77,900$276,700
2019$198,800$77,900$276,700
2019$198,800$77,900$276,700
2019$198,800$77,900$276,700
2019$198,800$77,900$276,700
2019$188,200$77,900$266,100
2018$188,200$77,900$266,100
2018$188,200$77,900$266,100
2018$188,200$77,900$266,100
2017$188,200$77,900$266,100
2017$188,200$77,900$266,100
2017$188,200$77,900$266,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ G 1/ 12/ / Location : 17301 AUTUMN BROOK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps