19491 CUCCHERINI WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19491 CUCCHERINI WAY
Parcel ID
56/ / 30/ A /
Acct#
17425
Owner
CUCCHERINI, DANIEL T ET UX
Total Market Value
$1,165,300
Appraisal
$1,165,300
PID
15266
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2A-R PF 2/322; PF 4/67
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.6733
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$955,600$209,700$1,165,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$955,600$209,700$1,165,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCUCCHERINI, DANIEL T ET UX
Address19491 EDWARDS SHOP RD
ELKWOOD, VA 22718
Sale Price$165,043
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 679/793
Sale Date04/09/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CUCCHERINI, DANIEL T ET UX$165,0431679/793 04/09/19990
MALACHUK, LES$32,5001672/299 02/02/19990
LYMAN, EARL B ET UX$000/0 12/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 5,442
Replacement Cost: $981,028
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$951,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1HARDI PLANK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverHEAVY COMP SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeGEO THERML
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)14
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2502
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)5
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening2
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,940 2,940
FFLFirst Floor 2,502 2,502
BSMBasement 2,502 0
GARGarage 702 0
OPROpen Porch 328 0
   8,974 5,442

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.67
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$209,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE EFR5FRAME & METAL576.00 UNITS$1,7001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT140.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT240.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT168.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$955,600$209,700$1,165,300
2025$955,600$209,700$1,165,300
2025$955,600$209,700$1,165,300
2024$932,500$159,700$1,092,200
2024$932,500$159,700$1,092,200
2024$932,500$159,700$1,092,200
2024$932,500$159,700$1,092,200
2023$932,500$159,700$1,092,200
2023$932,500$159,700$1,092,200
2023$932,500$159,700$1,092,200
2023$932,500$159,700$1,092,200
2023$932,500$159,700$1,092,200
2022$713,700$139,700$853,400
2022$713,700$139,700$853,400
2022$713,700$139,700$853,400
2022$713,700$139,700$853,400
2021$713,700$139,700$853,400
2021$713,700$139,700$853,400
2021$713,700$139,700$853,400
2021$713,700$139,700$853,400
2020$655,300$120,100$775,400
2020$655,300$120,100$775,400
2020$655,300$120,100$775,400
2020$655,300$120,100$775,400
2019$655,300$120,100$775,400
2019$655,300$120,100$775,400
2019$655,300$120,100$775,400
2019$655,300$120,100$775,400
2019$621,600$120,100$741,700
2018$621,600$120,100$741,700
2018$621,600$120,100$741,700
2018$621,600$120,100$741,700
2017$621,600$120,100$741,700
2017$621,600$120,100$741,700
2017$621,600$120,100$741,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$955,600$209,700$1,165,300
2025$955,600$209,700$1,165,300
2025$955,600$209,700$1,165,300
2024$932,500$159,700$1,092,200
2024$932,500$159,700$1,092,200
2024$932,500$159,700$1,092,200
2024$932,500$159,700$1,092,200
2023$932,500$159,700$1,092,200
2023$932,500$159,700$1,092,200
2023$932,500$159,700$1,092,200
2023$932,500$159,700$1,092,200
2023$932,500$159,700$1,092,200
2022$713,700$139,700$853,400
2022$713,700$139,700$853,400
2022$713,700$139,700$853,400
2022$713,700$139,700$853,400
2021$713,700$139,700$853,400
2021$713,700$139,700$853,400
2021$713,700$139,700$853,400
2021$713,700$139,700$853,400
2020$655,300$120,100$775,400
2020$655,300$120,100$775,400
2020$655,300$120,100$775,400
2020$655,300$120,100$775,400
2019$655,300$120,100$775,400
2019$655,300$120,100$775,400
2019$655,300$120,100$775,400
2019$655,300$120,100$775,400
2019$621,600$120,100$741,700
2018$621,600$120,100$741,700
2018$621,600$120,100$741,700
2018$621,600$120,100$741,700
2017$621,600$120,100$741,700
2017$621,600$120,100$741,700
2017$621,600$120,100$741,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 56/ / 30/ A / Location : 19491 CUCCHERINI WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps