15309-15331 MONTANUS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15309-15331 MONTANUS DR
Parcel ID
41/ C 3/ 1/ /
Acct#
17429
Owner
U & ME CULPEPER LLC
Total Market Value
$20,243,200
Appraisal
$20,243,200
PID
15269
Building Count
6
Legal Description
MONTANUS TRADE CENTER LOT 1A1 (REV4) PF 3/50-52
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C3
Historic District
Acres
13.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,280,600$3,962,600$20,243,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,280,600$3,962,600$20,243,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
15311 MONTANUS DR CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
15315 MONTANUS DR CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
15323 MONTANUS DR CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
15331 MONTANUS DR CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
15311 CREATIVITY DR CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
15315 CREATIVITY DR CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
15319 CREATIVITY DR CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
15323 CREATIVITY DR CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
15327 CREATIVITY DR CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
15331 CREATIVITY DR CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
15335 CREATIVITY DR CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
15295 MONTANUS DR CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
15275 CREATIVITY DR CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
15271 CREATIVITY DR CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
15241 CREATIVITY DR CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerU & ME CULPEPER LLC
Address6312 NORTHERN BLVD
EAST NORWICH , NJ 11732-1629
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 6181/1
Sale Date12/17/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
U & ME CULPEPER LLC $026181/10112/17/2025250006181
CULPEPER 2018 LLC $026180/10112/17/2025250006180
CULPEPER 2018 LLC$32,650,00025443/10110/26/2018180005443
CULPEPER REGENCY LLC$6,830,00025601/0 05/22/20065601
CULPEPER BUSINESS & INDUSTRIAL$00538/46 09/09/19940
DANIEL, JOSEPH R$00534/770 07/28/19940
NATIONSBANK OF VIRGINIA NA$00508/433 08/30/19930
MONTANUS LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$000/0 05/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 43,801
Replacement Cost: $2,038,937
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,977,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRetail - Multi
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2CINDERBLOCK
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverRUBBER
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2CONCRETE
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 43,801 43,801
   43,801 43,801
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 12,800
Replacement Cost: $595,840
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$578,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 6
FieldDescription
StyleRetail - Multi
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2CINDERBLOCK
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverRUBBER
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2CONCRETE
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 12,800 12,800
   12,800 12,800
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 6,330
Replacement Cost: $1,013,733
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$983,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 6
FieldDescription
StyleRestaraunt
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverRUBBER
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2CONCRETE
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 6,330 6,330
PTOPatio 760 0
   7,090 6,330
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 4,779
Replacement Cost: $849,039
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$823,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 6
FieldDescription
StyleRestaraunt
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverRUBBER
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 4,779 4,779
CNPCanopy 3,294 0
   8,073 4,779
Building 5 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 5,082
Replacement Cost: $847,129
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$821,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 5 of 6
FieldDescription
StyleRestaraunt
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2STUCCO
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 5,082 5,082
   5,082 5,082
Building 6 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 4,000
Replacement Cost: $731,756
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$724,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 6 of 6
FieldDescription
StyleRestaraunt
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverRUBBER
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interor Floor 3CONCRETE
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height18.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 4,000 4,000
PTOPatio 720 0
   4,720 4,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$3,962,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$23,1005
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$28,7003
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$39,9004
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$53,2002
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$167,3001
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$13,3006
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,280,600$3,962,600$20,243,200
2025$16,280,600$3,962,600$20,243,200
2025$16,280,600$3,962,600$20,243,200
2024$13,612,200$3,962,600$17,574,800
2024$13,612,200$3,962,600$17,574,800
2024$13,612,200$3,962,600$17,574,800
2024$13,612,200$3,962,600$17,574,800
2023$13,612,200$3,962,600$17,574,800
2023$13,612,200$3,962,600$17,574,800
2023$13,612,200$3,962,600$17,574,800
2023$13,612,200$3,962,600$17,574,800
2023$13,612,200$3,962,600$17,574,800
2022$11,344,500$3,962,600$15,307,100
2022$11,344,500$3,962,600$15,307,100
2022$11,247,800$3,962,600$15,210,400
2022$11,247,800$3,962,600$15,210,400
2021$11,247,800$3,962,600$15,210,400
2021$11,247,800$3,962,600$15,210,400
2021$11,247,800$3,962,600$15,210,400
2021$11,247,800$3,962,600$15,210,400
2020$11,108,200$3,962,600$15,070,800
2020$11,108,200$3,962,600$15,070,800
2020$11,108,200$3,962,600$15,070,800
2020$11,108,200$3,962,600$15,070,800
2019$11,108,200$3,962,600$15,070,800
2019$11,108,200$3,962,600$15,070,800
2019$11,108,200$3,962,600$15,070,800
2019$11,108,200$3,962,600$15,070,800
2019$4,709,300$3,962,600$8,671,900
2018$4,709,300$3,962,600$8,671,900
2018$4,709,300$3,962,600$8,671,900
2018$4,709,300$3,962,600$8,671,900
2017$4,709,300$3,962,600$8,671,900
2017$4,709,300$3,962,600$8,671,900
2017$4,709,300$3,962,600$8,671,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,280,600$3,962,600$20,243,200
2025$16,280,600$3,962,600$20,243,200
2025$16,280,600$3,962,600$20,243,200
2024$13,612,200$3,962,600$17,574,800
2024$13,612,200$3,962,600$17,574,800
2024$13,612,200$3,962,600$17,574,800
2024$13,612,200$3,962,600$17,574,800
2023$13,612,200$3,962,600$17,574,800
2023$13,612,200$3,962,600$17,574,800
2023$13,612,200$3,962,600$17,574,800
2023$13,612,200$3,962,600$17,574,800
2023$13,612,200$3,962,600$17,574,800
2022$11,344,500$3,962,600$15,307,100
2022$11,344,500$3,962,600$15,307,100
2022$11,247,800$3,962,600$15,210,400
2022$11,247,800$3,962,600$15,210,400
2021$11,247,800$3,962,600$15,210,400
2021$11,247,800$3,962,600$15,210,400
2021$11,247,800$3,962,600$15,210,400
2021$11,247,800$3,962,600$15,210,400
2020$11,108,200$3,962,600$15,070,800
2020$11,108,200$3,962,600$15,070,800
2020$11,108,200$3,962,600$15,070,800
2020$11,108,200$3,962,600$15,070,800
2019$11,108,200$3,962,600$15,070,800
2019$11,108,200$3,962,600$15,070,800
2019$11,108,200$3,962,600$15,070,800
2019$11,108,200$3,962,600$15,070,800
2019$4,709,300$3,962,600$8,671,900
2018$4,709,300$3,962,600$8,671,900
2018$4,709,300$3,962,600$8,671,900
2018$4,709,300$3,962,600$8,671,900
2017$4,709,300$3,962,600$8,671,900
2017$4,709,300$3,962,600$8,671,900
2017$4,709,300$3,962,600$8,671,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ C 3/ 1/ / Location : 15309-15331 MONTANUS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps