15532 MONTANUS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15532 MONTANUS DR
Parcel ID
41/ C 3/ 14/ /
Acct#
17442
Owner
CULPEPER BUSINESS & INDUSTRIAL
Total Market Value
$1,263,400
Appraisal
$1,263,400
PID
15270
Building Count
2
Legal Description
LOT 14 MONTANUS TRADE CENTER PLAT CAB2/315-324
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
M2
Historic District
Acres
2.7
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$871,900$391,500$1,263,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$871,900$391,500$1,263,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCULPEPER BUSINESS & INDUSTRIAL
AddressPO BOX 1148
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6148
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 538/46
Sale Date09/09/1994
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CULPEPER BUSINESS & INDUSTRIAL$00538/46 09/09/19940
DANIEL, JOSEPH R$00534/770 07/28/19940
NATIONSBANK OF VIRGINIA NA$00508/433 08/30/19930
MONTANUS LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$000/0 05/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 22,400
Replacement Cost: $584,640
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$514,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleLight Industrial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms10
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Bedrooms1
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 20,812 20,812
AOFOffice 1,588 1,588
LDKLoading Dock 300 0
   22,700 22,400
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 15,600
Replacement Cost: $768,300
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$676,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
Grade6
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1METAL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 15,600 15,600
   15,600 15,600

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningM2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.7
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$391,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$7,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$871,900$391,500$1,263,400
2025$871,900$391,500$1,263,400
2025$871,900$391,500$1,263,400
2024$871,900$391,500$1,263,400
2024$871,900$391,500$1,263,400
2024$871,900$391,500$1,263,400
2024$871,900$391,500$1,263,400
2023$871,900$391,500$1,263,400
2023$871,900$391,500$1,263,400
2023$871,900$391,500$1,263,400
2023$871,900$391,500$1,263,400
2023$871,900$391,500$1,263,400
2022$659,200$391,500$1,050,700
2022$659,200$391,500$1,050,700
2022$659,200$391,500$1,050,700
2022$659,200$391,500$1,050,700
2021$659,200$391,500$1,050,700
2021$659,200$391,500$1,050,700
2021$659,200$391,500$1,050,700
2021$659,200$391,500$1,050,700
2020$647,100$391,500$1,038,600
2020$647,100$391,500$1,038,600
2020$647,100$391,500$1,038,600
2020$647,100$391,500$1,038,600
2019$647,100$391,500$1,038,600
2019$647,100$391,500$1,038,600
2019$647,100$391,500$1,038,600
2019$647,100$391,500$1,038,600
2019$647,100$391,500$1,038,600
2018$647,100$391,500$1,038,600
2018$647,100$391,500$1,038,600
2018$647,100$391,500$1,038,600
2017$647,100$391,500$1,038,600
2017$647,100$391,500$1,038,600
2017$647,100$391,500$1,038,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$871,900$391,500$1,263,400
2025$871,900$391,500$1,263,400
2025$871,900$391,500$1,263,400
2024$871,900$391,500$1,263,400
2024$871,900$391,500$1,263,400
2024$871,900$391,500$1,263,400
2024$871,900$391,500$1,263,400
2023$871,900$391,500$1,263,400
2023$871,900$391,500$1,263,400
2023$871,900$391,500$1,263,400
2023$871,900$391,500$1,263,400
2023$871,900$391,500$1,263,400
2022$659,200$391,500$1,050,700
2022$659,200$391,500$1,050,700
2022$659,200$391,500$1,050,700
2022$659,200$391,500$1,050,700
2021$659,200$391,500$1,050,700
2021$659,200$391,500$1,050,700
2021$659,200$391,500$1,050,700
2021$659,200$391,500$1,050,700
2020$647,100$391,500$1,038,600
2020$647,100$391,500$1,038,600
2020$647,100$391,500$1,038,600
2020$647,100$391,500$1,038,600
2019$647,100$391,500$1,038,600
2019$647,100$391,500$1,038,600
2019$647,100$391,500$1,038,600
2019$647,100$391,500$1,038,600
2019$647,100$391,500$1,038,600
2018$647,100$391,500$1,038,600
2018$647,100$391,500$1,038,600
2018$647,100$391,500$1,038,600
2017$647,100$391,500$1,038,600
2017$647,100$391,500$1,038,600
2017$647,100$391,500$1,038,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ C 3/ 14/ / Location : 15532 MONTANUS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps