15250 MONTANUS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15250 MONTANUS DR
Parcel ID
41/ C 3/ 22/ /
Acct#
17450
Owner
PACIFICO INC ET AL
Total Market Value
$4,533,400
Appraisal
$4,533,400
PID
15278
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 22 MONTANUS TRADE CENTER PF 3/2,3
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
C2
Historic District
Acres
2.03
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,820,100$1,713,300$4,533,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,820,100$1,713,300$4,533,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPACIFICO INC ET AL
AddressPO BOX 2135
OAKDALE, CA 95361-5135
Sale Price$7,500,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1567/1
Sale Date04/08/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PACIFICO INC ET AL$7,500,00011567/10104/08/2019190001567
BEST 3 LLC $8,173,91311522/ 0104/07/2014140001522
NOBLE FREE STANDING GROUP II LTD$3,267,00015687/0 10/27/20105687
WGC CAPITAL PARTNERS LLC$3,000,00028628/0 10/19/20078628
SWAN, JAMES D JR$0115355/0 12/06/200515355
J A SWAN JR & COMPANY LLC$01707/171 12/30/19990
SWAN, JAMES D JR$150,0000540/85 10/05/19940
DANIEL, JOSEPH R$00534/770 07/28/19940
NATIONSBANK OF VIRGINIA NA$00508/433 08/30/19930
MONTANUS LIMITED PARTNERSHIP$000/0 05/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2008
Living Area: 14,747
Replacement Cost: $941,965
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$913,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDrugstore
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB +
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverRUBBER
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 14,747 14,747
   14,747 14,747

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.03
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$1,713,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$42,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,820,100$1,713,300$4,533,400
2025$2,820,100$1,713,300$4,533,400
2025$2,820,100$1,713,300$4,533,400
2024$2,700,800$1,713,300$4,414,100
2024$2,700,800$1,713,300$4,414,100
2024$2,700,800$1,713,300$4,414,100
2024$2,700,800$1,713,300$4,414,100
2023$2,700,800$1,713,300$4,414,100
2023$2,700,800$1,713,300$4,414,100
2023$2,700,800$1,713,300$4,414,100
2023$2,700,800$1,713,300$4,414,100
2023$2,700,800$1,713,300$4,414,100
2022$2,187,500$1,713,300$3,900,800
2022$2,187,500$1,713,300$3,900,800
2022$2,187,500$1,713,300$3,900,800
2022$2,187,500$1,713,300$3,900,800
2021$2,187,500$1,713,300$3,900,800
2021$2,187,500$1,713,300$3,900,800
2021$2,187,500$1,713,300$3,900,800
2021$2,187,500$1,713,300$3,900,800
2020$2,142,700$1,713,300$3,856,000
2020$2,142,700$1,713,300$3,856,000
2020$2,142,700$1,713,300$3,856,000
2020$2,142,700$1,713,300$3,856,000
2019$2,142,700$1,713,300$3,856,000
2019$2,142,700$1,713,300$3,856,000
2019$2,142,700$1,713,300$3,856,000
2019$2,142,700$1,713,300$3,856,000
2019$1,981,700$1,713,300$3,695,000
2018$1,981,700$1,713,300$3,695,000
2018$1,981,700$1,713,300$3,695,000
2018$1,981,700$1,713,300$3,695,000
2017$1,981,700$1,713,300$3,695,000
2017$1,981,700$1,713,300$3,695,000
2017$1,981,700$1,713,300$3,695,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,820,100$1,713,300$4,533,400
2025$2,820,100$1,713,300$4,533,400
2025$2,820,100$1,713,300$4,533,400
2024$2,700,800$1,713,300$4,414,100
2024$2,700,800$1,713,300$4,414,100
2024$2,700,800$1,713,300$4,414,100
2024$2,700,800$1,713,300$4,414,100
2023$2,700,800$1,713,300$4,414,100
2023$2,700,800$1,713,300$4,414,100
2023$2,700,800$1,713,300$4,414,100
2023$2,700,800$1,713,300$4,414,100
2023$2,700,800$1,713,300$4,414,100
2022$2,187,500$1,713,300$3,900,800
2022$2,187,500$1,713,300$3,900,800
2022$2,187,500$1,713,300$3,900,800
2022$2,187,500$1,713,300$3,900,800
2021$2,187,500$1,713,300$3,900,800
2021$2,187,500$1,713,300$3,900,800
2021$2,187,500$1,713,300$3,900,800
2021$2,187,500$1,713,300$3,900,800
2020$2,142,700$1,713,300$3,856,000
2020$2,142,700$1,713,300$3,856,000
2020$2,142,700$1,713,300$3,856,000
2020$2,142,700$1,713,300$3,856,000
2019$2,142,700$1,713,300$3,856,000
2019$2,142,700$1,713,300$3,856,000
2019$2,142,700$1,713,300$3,856,000
2019$2,142,700$1,713,300$3,856,000
2019$1,981,700$1,713,300$3,695,000
2018$1,981,700$1,713,300$3,695,000
2018$1,981,700$1,713,300$3,695,000
2018$1,981,700$1,713,300$3,695,000
2017$1,981,700$1,713,300$3,695,000
2017$1,981,700$1,713,300$3,695,000
2017$1,981,700$1,713,300$3,695,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ C 3/ 22/ / Location : 15250 MONTANUS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps