14081 APPLE TREE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14081 APPLE TREE DR
Parcel ID
13/ / 36/ D1 /
Acct#
17455
Owner
WALL, JULIA MARIE ET AL
Total Market Value
$467,100
Appraisal
$467,100
PID
15283
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT -DEED BOOK 273/471
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.5576
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,400$124,700$467,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,400$124,700$467,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWALL, JULIA MARIE ET AL
Address14081 APPLE TREE DR

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-1996
Sale Price$389,403
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1/5828
Sale Date10/11/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WALL, JULIA MARIE ET AL $389,40311/58280110/11/2022220005828
MULLINS, PATRICIA ANN $020358/10201/22/2018180000358
MULLINS, PATRICIA ANN ET VIR$021637/0 03/12/20081637
RUTHERFORD, GLYNN W$00273/471 07/15/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $345,843
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$342,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1344
Fin Basement Area1254
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
BSMBasement 1,344 0
OPROpen Porch 48 0
   2,736 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.56
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,400$124,700$467,100
2025$342,400$124,700$467,100
2025$342,400$124,700$467,100
2024$327,500$109,700$437,200
2024$327,500$109,700$437,200
2024$298,200$109,700$407,900
2024$298,200$109,700$407,900
2023$298,200$109,700$407,900
2023$298,200$109,700$407,900
2023$298,200$109,700$407,900
2023$298,200$109,700$407,900
2023$298,200$109,700$407,900
2022$298,200$109,700$407,900
2022$228,700$84,700$313,400
2022$184,800$84,700$269,500
2022$184,800$84,700$269,500
2021$0$74,700$74,700
2021$0$74,700$74,700
2021$0$74,700$74,700
2021$0$74,700$74,700
2020$0$61,400$61,400
2020$0$61,400$61,400
2020$0$61,400$61,400
2020$0$61,400$61,400
2019$0$61,400$61,400
2019$0$61,400$61,400
2019$0$61,400$61,400
2019$0$61,400$61,400
2019$0$59,700$59,700
2018$0$59,700$59,700
2018$0$59,700$59,700
2018$0$59,700$59,700
2017$0$59,700$59,700
2017$0$59,700$59,700
2017$0$59,700$59,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$342,400$124,700$467,100
2025$342,400$124,700$467,100
2025$342,400$124,700$467,100
2024$327,500$109,700$437,200
2024$327,500$109,700$437,200
2024$298,200$109,700$407,900
2024$298,200$109,700$407,900
2023$298,200$109,700$407,900
2023$298,200$109,700$407,900
2023$298,200$109,700$407,900
2023$298,200$109,700$407,900
2023$298,200$109,700$407,900
2022$298,200$109,700$407,900
2022$228,700$84,700$313,400
2022$184,800$84,700$269,500
2022$184,800$84,700$269,500
2021$0$74,700$74,700
2021$0$74,700$74,700
2021$0$74,700$74,700
2021$0$74,700$74,700
2020$0$61,400$61,400
2020$0$61,400$61,400
2020$0$61,400$61,400
2020$0$61,400$61,400
2019$0$61,400$61,400
2019$0$61,400$61,400
2019$0$61,400$61,400
2019$0$61,400$61,400
2019$0$59,700$59,700
2018$0$59,700$59,700
2018$0$59,700$59,700
2018$0$59,700$59,700
2017$0$59,700$59,700
2017$0$59,700$59,700
2017$0$59,700$59,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ / 36/ D1 / Location : 14081 APPLE TREE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps