9198 CHAPEL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9198 CHAPEL LN
Parcel ID
22/ / 56/ A /
Acct#
17457
Owner
HAUGHT, MARY CECELIA
Assessed Value
$330,900
Appraisal
$373,900
PID
15285
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 452/555
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6.37
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,300$165,600$373,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$208,300$165,600$373,900$122,600$330,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAUGHT, MARY CECELIA
Address9198 CHAPEL LN

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3257
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale8
Book & Page 0047/1
Sale Date03/02/2015
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAUGHT, MARY CECELIA$080047/10303/02/2015150000047
HAUGHT, VINCENT G JR$000452/552 04/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 2,456
Replacement Cost: $355,154
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$198,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PLASTER
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area196
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,380 1,380
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,076 1,076
BSMBasement 196 0
DCKDeck 275 0
   2,927 2,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.37
Frontage
Depth
Land$165,600
Clean & Green Value$122,600
Clean & Green Acres5.37

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT960.00 UNITS$3,8001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1400.00 UNITS$5,6001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT840.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,300$165,600$373,900
2025$208,300$165,600$373,900
2025$208,300$165,600$373,900
2024$218,000$145,300$363,300
2024$218,000$145,300$363,300
2024$218,000$145,300$363,300
2024$218,000$145,300$363,300
2023$218,000$145,300$363,300
2023$218,000$145,300$363,300
2023$218,000$145,300$363,300
2023$218,000$145,300$363,300
2023$218,000$145,300$363,300
2022$161,900$120,300$282,200
2022$161,900$120,300$282,200
2022$161,900$120,300$282,200
2022$161,900$120,300$282,200
2021$161,900$120,300$282,200
2021$161,900$120,300$282,200
2021$161,900$120,300$282,200
2021$161,900$120,300$282,200
2020$156,100$105,300$261,400
2020$156,100$105,300$261,400
2020$156,100$105,300$261,400
2020$156,100$105,300$261,400
2019$156,100$105,300$261,400
2019$156,100$105,300$261,400
2019$156,100$105,300$261,400
2019$156,100$105,300$261,400
2019$151,900$105,300$257,200
2018$151,900$105,300$257,200
2018$151,900$105,300$257,200
2018$151,900$105,300$257,200
2017$151,900$105,300$257,200
2017$151,900$105,300$257,200
2017$151,900$105,300$257,200

Assessment
2025$208,300$165,600$373,900$122,600$330,900
2025$208,300$165,600$373,900$122,600$330,900
2025$208,300$165,600$373,900$122,600$330,900
2024$218,000$145,300$363,300$108,100$326,100
2024$218,000$145,300$363,300$108,100$326,100
2024$218,000$145,300$363,300$108,100$326,100
2024$218,000$145,300$363,300$108,100$326,100
2023$218,000$145,300$363,300$108,100$326,100
2023$218,000$145,300$363,300$108,100$326,100
2023$218,000$145,300$363,300$108,100$326,100
2023$218,000$145,300$363,300$108,100$326,100
2023$218,000$145,300$363,300$108,100$326,100
2022$161,900$120,300$282,200$82,600$244,500
2022$161,900$120,300$282,200$82,600$244,500
2022$161,900$120,300$282,200$82,600$244,500
2022$161,900$120,300$282,200$82,600$244,500
2021$161,900$120,300$282,200$82,600$244,500
2021$161,900$120,300$282,200$82,600$244,500
2021$161,900$120,300$282,200$82,600$244,500
2021$161,900$120,300$282,200$82,600$244,500
2020$156,100$105,300$261,400$67,200$223,300
2020$156,100$105,300$261,400$67,200$223,300
2020$156,100$105,300$261,400$67,200$223,300
2020$156,100$105,300$261,400$105,300$261,400
2019$156,100$105,300$261,400$105,300$261,400
2019$156,100$105,300$261,400$105,300$261,400
2019$156,100$105,300$261,400$105,300$261,400
2019$156,100$105,300$261,400$105,300$261,400
2019$151,900$105,300$257,200$105,300$257,200
2018$151,900$105,300$257,200$105,300$257,200
2018$151,900$105,300$257,200$105,300$257,200
2018$151,900$105,300$257,200$105,300$257,200
2017$151,900$105,300$257,200$105,300$257,200
2017$151,900$105,300$257,200$105,300$257,200
2017$151,900$105,300$257,200$105,300$257,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 56/ A / Location : 9198 CHAPEL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps