13336 DUTCH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13336 DUTCH DR
Parcel ID
31/ I 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
17463
Owner
HILL, EWELL E ET UX
Total Market Value
$612,700
Appraisal
$612,700
PID
15291
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DUTCH HOLLOW SUBDIVISION LOT 1A PLAT CAB 3/149-154
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,100$154,600$612,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,100$154,600$612,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHILL, EWELL E ET UX
Address13336 DUTCH DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5159
Sale Price$110,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5824/0
Sale Date09/05/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HILL, EWELL E ET UX$110,00015824/0 09/05/20085824
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F ET AL$00661/393 10/27/19980
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F$000/0 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 2,303
Replacement Cost: $477,186
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$458,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.20
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1915
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,915 1,915
FUSFinished Upper Story 372 372
OVROverhang 16 16
BSMBasement 1,915 0
DCKDeck 512 0
GARGarage 557 0
OPROpen Porch 365 0
UATUnfinished Attic 654 0
   6,306 2,303

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0092
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$154,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,100$154,600$612,700
2025$458,100$154,600$612,700
2025$458,100$154,600$612,700
2024$445,900$134,600$580,500
2024$445,900$134,600$580,500
2024$445,900$134,600$580,500
2024$445,900$134,600$580,500
2023$445,900$134,600$580,500
2023$445,900$134,600$580,500
2023$445,900$134,600$580,500
2023$445,900$134,600$580,500
2023$445,900$134,600$580,500
2022$336,500$124,600$461,100
2022$336,500$124,600$461,100
2022$336,500$124,600$461,100
2022$336,500$124,600$461,100
2021$336,500$124,600$461,100
2021$336,500$124,600$461,100
2021$336,500$124,600$461,100
2021$336,500$124,600$461,100
2020$296,300$107,900$404,200
2020$296,300$107,900$404,200
2020$296,300$107,900$404,200
2020$296,300$107,900$404,200
2019$296,300$107,900$404,200
2019$296,300$107,900$404,200
2019$296,300$107,900$404,200
2019$296,300$107,900$404,200
2019$277,300$104,600$381,900
2018$277,300$104,600$381,900
2018$277,300$104,600$381,900
2018$277,300$104,600$381,900
2017$277,300$104,600$381,900
2017$277,300$104,600$381,900
2017$277,300$104,600$381,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,100$154,600$612,700
2025$458,100$154,600$612,700
2025$458,100$154,600$612,700
2024$445,900$134,600$580,500
2024$445,900$134,600$580,500
2024$445,900$134,600$580,500
2024$445,900$134,600$580,500
2023$445,900$134,600$580,500
2023$445,900$134,600$580,500
2023$445,900$134,600$580,500
2023$445,900$134,600$580,500
2023$445,900$134,600$580,500
2022$336,500$124,600$461,100
2022$336,500$124,600$461,100
2022$336,500$124,600$461,100
2022$336,500$124,600$461,100
2021$336,500$124,600$461,100
2021$336,500$124,600$461,100
2021$336,500$124,600$461,100
2021$336,500$124,600$461,100
2020$296,300$107,900$404,200
2020$296,300$107,900$404,200
2020$296,300$107,900$404,200
2020$296,300$107,900$404,200
2019$296,300$107,900$404,200
2019$296,300$107,900$404,200
2019$296,300$107,900$404,200
2019$296,300$107,900$404,200
2019$277,300$104,600$381,900
2018$277,300$104,600$381,900
2018$277,300$104,600$381,900
2018$277,300$104,600$381,900
2017$277,300$104,600$381,900
2017$277,300$104,600$381,900
2017$277,300$104,600$381,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ I 1/ 1/ / Location : 13336 DUTCH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps