32573 RIVER MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
32573 RIVER MILL RD
Parcel ID
71/ A 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
17465
Owner
HARDBOWER, LEWIS E III
Total Market Value
$698,000
Appraisal
$698,000
PID
15293
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PLAT CAB 3/206-210
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
13.92
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,100$195,900$698,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,100$195,900$698,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHARDBOWER, LEWIS E III
Address32573 RIVER MILL RD
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-2013
Sale Price$35,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 699/342
Sale Date10/07/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HARDBOWER, LEWIS E III$35,0001699/342 10/07/19990
HAASE, KENNETH W ET AL$000/0 07/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,773
Replacement Cost: $496,677
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$456,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2189
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,359 2,359
FUSFinished Upper Story 393 393
OVROverhang 21 21
BSMBasement 2,189 0
DCKDeck 967 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 21 0
PTOPatio 907 0
SCRScreened Porch 168 0
   7,465 2,773

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.92
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$195,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PORPORCHATATTACHED1.00 UNITS$01
BRNPBARN - POLETYTYPICAL560.00 UNITS$2,8001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED560.00 UNITS$2,2001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLDKDECK648.00 UNITS$3,9001
PLHSPOOL HOUSEFRFRAME45.00 UNITS$3001
FGR2GARAGE W/ LOFT/ATTICFRFRAME900.00 UNITS$36,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,100$195,900$698,000
2025$502,100$195,900$698,000
2025$502,100$195,900$698,000
2024$489,400$152,900$642,300
2024$489,400$152,900$642,300
2024$503,200$152,900$656,100
2024$503,200$152,900$656,100
2023$503,200$152,900$656,100
2023$503,200$152,900$656,100
2023$503,200$152,900$656,100
2023$503,200$152,900$656,100
2023$503,200$152,900$656,100
2022$402,200$132,500$534,700
2022$402,200$132,500$534,700
2022$402,200$132,500$534,700
2022$402,200$132,500$534,700
2021$402,200$132,500$534,700
2021$402,200$132,500$534,700
2021$402,200$132,500$534,700
2021$402,200$132,500$534,700
2020$361,300$122,700$484,000
2020$354,200$122,700$476,900
2020$354,200$122,700$476,900
2020$354,200$122,700$476,900
2019$354,200$122,700$476,900
2019$354,200$122,700$476,900
2019$354,200$122,700$476,900
2019$354,200$122,700$476,900
2019$338,900$122,700$461,600
2018$338,900$122,700$461,600
2018$338,900$122,700$461,600
2018$338,900$122,700$461,600
2017$338,900$122,700$461,600
2017$338,900$122,700$461,600
2017$338,900$122,700$461,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$502,100$195,900$698,000
2025$502,100$195,900$698,000
2025$502,100$195,900$698,000
2024$489,400$152,900$642,300
2024$489,400$152,900$642,300
2024$503,200$152,900$656,100
2024$503,200$152,900$656,100
2023$503,200$152,900$656,100
2023$503,200$152,900$656,100
2023$503,200$152,900$656,100
2023$503,200$152,900$656,100
2023$503,200$152,900$656,100
2022$402,200$132,500$534,700
2022$402,200$132,500$534,700
2022$402,200$132,500$534,700
2022$402,200$132,500$534,700
2021$402,200$132,500$534,700
2021$402,200$132,500$534,700
2021$402,200$132,500$534,700
2021$402,200$132,500$534,700
2020$361,300$122,700$484,000
2020$354,200$122,700$476,900
2020$354,200$122,700$476,900
2020$354,200$122,700$476,900
2019$354,200$122,700$476,900
2019$354,200$122,700$476,900
2019$354,200$122,700$476,900
2019$354,200$122,700$476,900
2019$338,900$122,700$461,600
2018$338,900$122,700$461,600
2018$338,900$122,700$461,600
2018$338,900$122,700$461,600
2017$338,900$122,700$461,600
2017$338,900$122,700$461,600
2017$338,900$122,700$461,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 71/ A 1/ 1/ / Location : 32573 RIVER MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps