15140 KEYSER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15140 KEYSER RD
Parcel ID
41/ / 97/ C /
Acct#
17468
Owner
CULPEPER III LLC ET ALS
Total Market Value
$928,700
Appraisal
$928,700
PID
15296
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 494/130
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
LI
Historic District
Acres
1.76
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,700$890,000$928,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,700$890,000$928,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCULPEPER III LLC ET ALS
Address5473 BLAIR RD STE100 PMB 17566
DALLAS, TX 75231-4227
Sale Price$10,000,421
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 4925/1
Sale Date10/28/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CULPEPER III LLC ET ALS $10,000,42134925/10110/28/2024240004925
KEYSER, PHILIP L JR$00468/334 01/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,680
Replacement Cost: $371,283
Building Percent Good: 10
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$37,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1680
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,680 1,680
BSMBasement 1,680 0
DCKDeck 512 0
GARGarage 810 0
OPROpen Porch 424 0
PTOPatio 192 0
   5,298 1,680

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400R
DescriptionComm - Indl - Res  
ZoningLI
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.76
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$890,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT400.00 UNITS$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,700$890,000$928,700
2025$38,700$890,000$928,700
2025$38,700$890,000$928,700
2024$311,200$186,000$497,200
2024$311,200$186,000$497,200
2024$311,200$91,500$402,700
2024$311,200$91,500$402,700
2023$311,200$91,500$402,700
2023$311,200$91,500$402,700
2023$311,200$91,500$402,700
2023$311,200$91,500$402,700
2023$311,200$91,500$402,700
2022$241,300$81,500$322,800
2022$241,300$81,500$322,800
2022$241,300$81,500$322,800
2022$241,300$81,500$322,800
2021$241,300$81,500$322,800
2021$241,300$81,500$322,800
2021$241,300$81,500$322,800
2021$241,300$81,500$322,800
2020$214,600$71,500$286,100
2020$214,600$71,500$286,100
2020$214,600$71,500$286,100
2020$214,600$71,500$286,100
2019$214,600$71,500$286,100
2019$214,600$71,500$286,100
2019$214,600$71,500$286,100
2019$214,600$71,500$286,100
2019$187,700$71,500$259,200
2018$187,700$71,500$259,200
2018$187,700$71,500$259,200
2018$187,700$71,500$259,200
2017$187,700$71,500$259,200
2017$187,700$71,500$259,200
2017$187,700$71,500$259,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,700$890,000$928,700
2025$38,700$890,000$928,700
2025$38,700$890,000$928,700
2024$311,200$186,000$497,200
2024$311,200$186,000$497,200
2024$311,200$91,500$402,700
2024$311,200$91,500$402,700
2023$311,200$91,500$402,700
2023$311,200$91,500$402,700
2023$311,200$91,500$402,700
2023$311,200$91,500$402,700
2023$311,200$91,500$402,700
2022$241,300$81,500$322,800
2022$241,300$81,500$322,800
2022$241,300$81,500$322,800
2022$241,300$81,500$322,800
2021$241,300$81,500$322,800
2021$241,300$81,500$322,800
2021$241,300$81,500$322,800
2021$241,300$81,500$322,800
2020$214,600$71,500$286,100
2020$214,600$71,500$286,100
2020$214,600$71,500$286,100
2020$214,600$71,500$286,100
2019$214,600$71,500$286,100
2019$214,600$71,500$286,100
2019$214,600$71,500$286,100
2019$214,600$71,500$286,100
2019$187,700$71,500$259,200
2018$187,700$71,500$259,200
2018$187,700$71,500$259,200
2018$187,700$71,500$259,200
2017$187,700$71,500$259,200
2017$187,700$71,500$259,200
2017$187,700$71,500$259,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 97/ C / Location : 15140 KEYSER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps