13382 DUTCH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13382 DUTCH DR
Parcel ID
31/ I 1/ 3/ /
Acct#
17470
Owner
CHICAS TELON, CLAUDIA YACENIA ET ALS
Total Market Value
$569,300
Appraisal
$569,300
PID
15298
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DUTCH HOLLOW SUBDIVISION LOT 3 PLAT CAB 3/149-154
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.74
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,000$143,300$569,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,000$143,300$569,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHICAS TELON, CLAUDIA YACENIA ET ALS
Address13382 DUTCH DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5159
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4369/1
Sale Date07/07/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHICAS TELON, CLAUDIA YACENIA ET ALS $014369/10207/07/2022220004369
CHICAS TELON, CLAUDIA YACENIA$375,00015648/10108/28/2020200005648
JONES, HOMER E TR ET AL$014805/10208/23/2016160004805
JONES, HOMER E ET UX$265,00015185/0 10/01/20105185
SIMPSON, LISA R ET AL$01311/0 08/25/2008311
FARMER, ROSEANN D$289,33317414/0 07/08/20037414
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP INC$179,00037234/0 09/05/20027234
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F$000/0 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,114
Replacement Cost: $467,204
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$425,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1418
Fin Basement Area1276
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,418 1,418
FUSFinished Upper Story 668 668
OVROverhang 28 28
BSMBasement 1,418 0
DCKDeck 166 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 126 0
SCRScreened Porch 208 0
   4,560 2,114

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0092
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.74
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$143,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE180.00 UNITS$7001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE20.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,000$143,300$569,300
2025$426,000$143,300$569,300
2025$426,000$143,300$569,300
2024$381,700$123,300$505,000
2024$381,700$123,300$505,000
2024$381,700$123,300$505,000
2024$381,700$123,300$505,000
2023$381,700$123,300$505,000
2023$381,700$123,300$505,000
2023$381,700$123,300$505,000
2023$381,700$123,300$505,000
2023$381,700$123,300$505,000
2022$314,300$113,300$427,600
2022$314,300$113,300$427,600
2022$314,300$113,300$427,600
2022$314,300$113,300$427,600
2021$314,300$113,300$427,600
2021$314,300$113,300$427,600
2021$314,300$113,300$427,600
2021$314,300$113,300$427,600
2020$272,100$96,600$368,700
2020$260,500$96,600$357,100
2020$260,500$96,600$357,100
2020$260,500$96,600$357,100
2019$260,500$96,600$357,100
2019$260,500$96,600$357,100
2019$260,500$96,600$357,100
2019$260,500$96,600$357,100
2019$246,700$93,300$340,000
2018$246,700$93,300$340,000
2018$246,700$93,300$340,000
2018$246,700$93,300$340,000
2017$246,700$93,300$340,000
2017$246,700$93,300$340,000
2017$246,700$93,300$340,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,000$143,300$569,300
2025$426,000$143,300$569,300
2025$426,000$143,300$569,300
2024$381,700$123,300$505,000
2024$381,700$123,300$505,000
2024$381,700$123,300$505,000
2024$381,700$123,300$505,000
2023$381,700$123,300$505,000
2023$381,700$123,300$505,000
2023$381,700$123,300$505,000
2023$381,700$123,300$505,000
2023$381,700$123,300$505,000
2022$314,300$113,300$427,600
2022$314,300$113,300$427,600
2022$314,300$113,300$427,600
2022$314,300$113,300$427,600
2021$314,300$113,300$427,600
2021$314,300$113,300$427,600
2021$314,300$113,300$427,600
2021$314,300$113,300$427,600
2020$272,100$96,600$368,700
2020$260,500$96,600$357,100
2020$260,500$96,600$357,100
2020$260,500$96,600$357,100
2019$260,500$96,600$357,100
2019$260,500$96,600$357,100
2019$260,500$96,600$357,100
2019$260,500$96,600$357,100
2019$246,700$93,300$340,000
2018$246,700$93,300$340,000
2018$246,700$93,300$340,000
2018$246,700$93,300$340,000
2017$246,700$93,300$340,000
2017$246,700$93,300$340,000
2017$246,700$93,300$340,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ I 1/ 3/ / Location : 13382 DUTCH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps