18587 SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18587 SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
7/ / 53/ B /
Acct#
17471
Owner
MCMULLEN, SEAN P ET UX
Total Market Value
$438,100
Appraisal
$438,100
PID
15299
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL A-3 PLAT CAB 3/159
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,600$196,500$438,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,600$196,500$438,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCMULLEN, SEAN P ET UX
Address18587 SPRINGS RD
JEFFERSONTON, VA 22724
Sale Price$153,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0486/36
Sale Date10/01/1992
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCMULLEN, SEAN P ET UX$153,00000486/36 10/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $262,994
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$231,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
DCKDeck 168 0
   2,184 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$196,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GNHGREEN HOUSETYTY PLASTIC LOW1344.00 UNITS$2,7001
GNHGREEN HOUSETYTY PLASTIC LOW1200.00 UNITS$2,4001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$3001
GNHGREEN HOUSETYTY PLASTIC LOW2400.00 UNITS$4,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,600$196,500$438,100
2025$241,600$196,500$438,100
2025$241,600$196,500$438,100
2024$234,400$168,000$402,400
2024$234,400$168,000$402,400
2024$234,400$168,000$402,400
2024$234,400$168,000$402,400
2023$234,400$168,000$402,400
2023$234,400$168,000$402,400
2023$234,400$168,000$402,400
2023$234,400$168,000$402,400
2023$234,400$168,000$402,400
2022$176,100$143,000$319,100
2022$176,100$143,000$319,100
2022$176,100$143,000$319,100
2022$176,100$143,000$319,100
2021$176,100$143,000$319,100
2021$176,100$143,000$319,100
2021$176,100$143,000$319,100
2021$176,100$143,000$319,100
2020$164,100$128,000$292,100
2020$164,100$128,000$292,100
2020$164,100$128,000$292,100
2020$164,100$128,000$292,100
2019$164,100$128,000$292,100
2019$164,100$128,000$292,100
2019$164,100$128,000$292,100
2019$164,100$128,000$292,100
2019$133,800$128,000$261,800
2018$133,800$128,000$261,800
2018$133,800$128,000$261,800
2018$133,800$128,000$261,800
2017$133,800$128,000$261,800
2017$133,800$128,000$261,800
2017$133,800$128,000$261,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,600$196,500$438,100
2025$241,600$196,500$438,100
2025$241,600$196,500$438,100
2024$234,400$168,000$402,400
2024$234,400$168,000$402,400
2024$234,400$168,000$402,400
2024$234,400$168,000$402,400
2023$234,400$168,000$402,400
2023$234,400$168,000$402,400
2023$234,400$168,000$402,400
2023$234,400$168,000$402,400
2023$234,400$168,000$402,400
2022$176,100$143,000$319,100
2022$176,100$143,000$319,100
2022$176,100$143,000$319,100
2022$176,100$143,000$319,100
2021$176,100$143,000$319,100
2021$176,100$143,000$319,100
2021$176,100$143,000$319,100
2021$176,100$143,000$319,100
2020$164,100$128,000$292,100
2020$164,100$128,000$292,100
2020$164,100$128,000$292,100
2020$164,100$128,000$292,100
2019$164,100$128,000$292,100
2019$164,100$128,000$292,100
2019$164,100$128,000$292,100
2019$164,100$128,000$292,100
2019$133,800$128,000$261,800
2018$133,800$128,000$261,800
2018$133,800$128,000$261,800
2018$133,800$128,000$261,800
2017$133,800$128,000$261,800
2017$133,800$128,000$261,800
2017$133,800$128,000$261,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 7/ / 53/ B / Location : 18587 SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps