13444 DUTCH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13444 DUTCH DR
Parcel ID
31/ I 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
17472
Owner
OWENS, SHIRLEY I
Total Market Value
$534,700
Appraisal
$534,700
PID
15300
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DUTCH HOLLOW SUBDIVISION LOT 4 PLAT CAB 3/149-154
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,900$141,800$534,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,900$141,800$534,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOWENS, SHIRLEY I
Address13444 DUTCH DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5160
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0015/1
Sale Date01/11/2024
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
OWENS, SHIRLEY I$010015/10401/11/2024240000015
OWENS, CLARENCE M SR ET UX$276,93718110/0 07/24/20038110
NEW HERITAGE CONSTRUCTION CORP INC$179,00037234/0 09/05/20027234
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F$000/0 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,878
Replacement Cost: $428,370
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$389,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1862
Fin Basement Area48
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,878 1,878
BSMBasement 1,862 0
DCKDeck 474 0
GARGarage 462 0
OPROpen Porch 84 0
SCRScreened Porch 168 0
   4,928 1,878

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0092
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$141,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED320.00 UNITS$1,3001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED200.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,900$141,800$534,700
2025$392,900$141,800$534,700
2025$392,900$141,800$534,700
2024$385,300$121,800$507,100
2024$385,300$121,800$507,100
2024$385,300$121,800$507,100
2024$385,300$121,800$507,100
2023$385,300$121,800$507,100
2023$385,300$121,800$507,100
2023$385,300$121,800$507,100
2023$385,300$121,800$507,100
2023$385,300$121,800$507,100
2022$296,500$111,800$408,300
2022$296,500$111,800$408,300
2022$296,500$111,800$408,300
2022$296,500$111,800$408,300
2021$296,500$111,800$408,300
2021$296,500$111,800$408,300
2021$296,500$111,800$408,300
2021$296,500$111,800$408,300
2020$255,000$95,100$350,100
2020$255,000$95,100$350,100
2020$255,000$95,100$350,100
2020$255,000$95,100$350,100
2019$255,000$95,100$350,100
2019$255,000$95,100$350,100
2019$255,000$95,100$350,100
2019$255,000$95,100$350,100
2019$231,900$91,800$323,700
2018$231,900$91,800$323,700
2018$231,900$91,800$323,700
2018$231,900$91,800$323,700
2017$231,900$91,800$323,700
2017$231,900$91,800$323,700
2017$231,900$91,800$323,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,900$141,800$534,700
2025$392,900$141,800$534,700
2025$392,900$141,800$534,700
2024$385,300$121,800$507,100
2024$385,300$121,800$507,100
2024$385,300$121,800$507,100
2024$385,300$121,800$507,100
2023$385,300$121,800$507,100
2023$385,300$121,800$507,100
2023$385,300$121,800$507,100
2023$385,300$121,800$507,100
2023$385,300$121,800$507,100
2022$296,500$111,800$408,300
2022$296,500$111,800$408,300
2022$296,500$111,800$408,300
2022$296,500$111,800$408,300
2021$296,500$111,800$408,300
2021$296,500$111,800$408,300
2021$296,500$111,800$408,300
2021$296,500$111,800$408,300
2020$255,000$95,100$350,100
2020$255,000$95,100$350,100
2020$255,000$95,100$350,100
2020$255,000$95,100$350,100
2019$255,000$95,100$350,100
2019$255,000$95,100$350,100
2019$255,000$95,100$350,100
2019$255,000$95,100$350,100
2019$231,900$91,800$323,700
2018$231,900$91,800$323,700
2018$231,900$91,800$323,700
2018$231,900$91,800$323,700
2017$231,900$91,800$323,700
2017$231,900$91,800$323,700
2017$231,900$91,800$323,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ I 1/ 4/ / Location : 13444 DUTCH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps