13588 WINDMILL WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13588 WINDMILL WAY
Parcel ID
31/ I 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
17474
Owner
HERNANDEZ, ROBERTO ET AL
Total Market Value
$496,500
Appraisal
$496,500
PID
15302
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DUTCH HOLLOW SUBDIVISION LOT 6 PLAT CAB 3/149-154
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,200$124,300$496,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,200$124,300$496,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHERNANDEZ, ROBERTO ET AL
Address13588 WINDMILL WAY

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5134
Sale Price$479,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10586/1
Sale Date12/08/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HERNANDEZ, ROBERTO ET AL $479,900110586/10112/08/2021210010586
CHARLTON, JAMES D ET UX$277,30016920/0 08/27/20026920
ANDREW J CROCKETT INC$84,00028366/0 12/14/20018366
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F$000/0 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,918
Replacement Cost: $408,486
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$371,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area882
Fin Basement Area794
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,026 1,026
FUSFinished Upper Story 882 882
OVROverhang 10 10
BSMBasement 882 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 135 0
   3,567 1,918

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0092
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,200$124,300$496,500
2025$372,200$124,300$496,500
2025$372,200$124,300$496,500
2024$330,100$104,300$434,400
2024$330,100$104,300$434,400
2024$330,100$104,300$434,400
2024$330,100$104,300$434,400
2023$330,100$104,300$434,400
2023$330,100$104,300$434,400
2023$330,100$104,300$434,400
2023$330,100$104,300$434,400
2023$330,100$104,300$434,400
2022$267,200$94,300$361,500
2022$267,200$94,300$361,500
2022$267,200$94,300$361,500
2022$267,200$94,300$361,500
2021$266,400$94,300$360,700
2021$266,400$94,300$360,700
2021$266,400$94,300$360,700
2021$266,400$94,300$360,700
2020$233,200$77,600$310,800
2020$233,200$77,600$310,800
2020$233,200$77,600$310,800
2020$233,200$77,600$310,800
2019$233,200$77,600$310,800
2019$233,200$77,600$310,800
2019$233,200$77,600$310,800
2019$233,200$77,600$310,800
2019$221,600$74,300$295,900
2018$221,600$74,300$295,900
2018$221,600$74,300$295,900
2018$221,600$74,300$295,900
2017$221,600$74,300$295,900
2017$221,600$74,300$295,900
2017$221,600$74,300$295,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,200$124,300$496,500
2025$372,200$124,300$496,500
2025$372,200$124,300$496,500
2024$330,100$104,300$434,400
2024$330,100$104,300$434,400
2024$330,100$104,300$434,400
2024$330,100$104,300$434,400
2023$330,100$104,300$434,400
2023$330,100$104,300$434,400
2023$330,100$104,300$434,400
2023$330,100$104,300$434,400
2023$330,100$104,300$434,400
2022$267,200$94,300$361,500
2022$267,200$94,300$361,500
2022$267,200$94,300$361,500
2022$267,200$94,300$361,500
2021$266,400$94,300$360,700
2021$266,400$94,300$360,700
2021$266,400$94,300$360,700
2021$266,400$94,300$360,700
2020$233,200$77,600$310,800
2020$233,200$77,600$310,800
2020$233,200$77,600$310,800
2020$233,200$77,600$310,800
2019$233,200$77,600$310,800
2019$233,200$77,600$310,800
2019$233,200$77,600$310,800
2019$233,200$77,600$310,800
2019$221,600$74,300$295,900
2018$221,600$74,300$295,900
2018$221,600$74,300$295,900
2018$221,600$74,300$295,900
2017$221,600$74,300$295,900
2017$221,600$74,300$295,900
2017$221,600$74,300$295,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ I 1/ 6/ / Location : 13588 WINDMILL WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps