14028 DUTCH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14028 DUTCH DR
Parcel ID
31/ I 1/ 9/ /
Acct#
17477
Owner
BELLOWS, ADAM FOSTER ET AL
Total Market Value
$517,300
Appraisal
$517,300
PID
15305
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DUTCH HOLLOW SUBDIVISION LOT 9 PLAT CAB 3/149-154
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.52
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,900$124,400$517,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,900$124,400$517,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBELLOWS, ADAM FOSTER ET AL
Address14028 DUTCH DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5162
Sale Price$555,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6163/1
Sale Date12/17/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BELLOWS, ADAM FOSTER ET AL$555,00016163/10112/17/2025250006163
WINSLOW, KEVIN D ET UX$425,00016176/0 05/27/20056176
EQUITY REALTY LLC$016175/0 05/27/2005050006175
TALAMENTES, WILLIAM ET AL$369,90013891/0 04/05/20053891
ANDREW J CROCKETT INC$80,00012268/0 03/11/20042268
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F$000/0 04/16/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,203
Replacement Cost: $427,076
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$392,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1168
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,179 1,179
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,024 1,024
BSMBasement 1,168 0
DCKDeck 378 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   4,269 2,203

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0092
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.52
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,900$124,400$517,300
2025$392,900$124,400$517,300
2025$392,900$124,400$517,300
2024$350,400$104,400$454,800
2024$350,400$104,400$454,800
2024$350,400$104,400$454,800
2024$350,400$104,400$454,800
2023$350,400$104,400$454,800
2023$350,400$104,400$454,800
2023$350,400$104,400$454,800
2023$350,400$104,400$454,800
2023$350,400$104,400$454,800
2022$278,800$94,400$373,200
2022$278,800$94,400$373,200
2022$278,800$94,400$373,200
2022$278,800$94,400$373,200
2021$278,800$94,400$373,200
2021$278,800$94,400$373,200
2021$278,800$94,400$373,200
2021$278,800$94,400$373,200
2020$243,400$77,700$321,100
2020$243,400$77,700$321,100
2020$243,400$77,700$321,100
2020$243,400$77,700$321,100
2019$243,400$77,700$321,100
2019$243,400$77,700$321,100
2019$243,400$77,700$321,100
2019$243,400$77,700$321,100
2019$230,300$74,400$304,700
2018$230,300$74,400$304,700
2018$230,300$74,400$304,700
2018$230,300$74,400$304,700
2017$230,300$74,400$304,700
2017$230,300$74,400$304,700
2017$230,300$74,400$304,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,900$124,400$517,300
2025$392,900$124,400$517,300
2025$392,900$124,400$517,300
2024$350,400$104,400$454,800
2024$350,400$104,400$454,800
2024$350,400$104,400$454,800
2024$350,400$104,400$454,800
2023$350,400$104,400$454,800
2023$350,400$104,400$454,800
2023$350,400$104,400$454,800
2023$350,400$104,400$454,800
2023$350,400$104,400$454,800
2022$278,800$94,400$373,200
2022$278,800$94,400$373,200
2022$278,800$94,400$373,200
2022$278,800$94,400$373,200
2021$278,800$94,400$373,200
2021$278,800$94,400$373,200
2021$278,800$94,400$373,200
2021$278,800$94,400$373,200
2020$243,400$77,700$321,100
2020$243,400$77,700$321,100
2020$243,400$77,700$321,100
2020$243,400$77,700$321,100
2019$243,400$77,700$321,100
2019$243,400$77,700$321,100
2019$243,400$77,700$321,100
2019$243,400$77,700$321,100
2019$230,300$74,400$304,700
2018$230,300$74,400$304,700
2018$230,300$74,400$304,700
2018$230,300$74,400$304,700
2017$230,300$74,400$304,700
2017$230,300$74,400$304,700
2017$230,300$74,400$304,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ I 1/ 9/ / Location : 14028 DUTCH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps