14066 DUTCH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14066 DUTCH DR
Parcel ID
31/ I 1/ 11/ /
Acct#
17479
Owner
ECKERT, MATTHEW G ET UX
Total Market Value
$547,200
Appraisal
$547,200
PID
15307
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DUTCH HOLLOW SUBDIVISION LOT 11 PLAT CAB 3/149-154
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.97
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,500$136,700$547,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,500$136,700$547,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerECKERT, MATTHEW G ET UX
Address14066 DUTCH DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$363,660
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 11774/0
Sale Date11/01/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ECKERT, MATTHEW G ET UX$363,660111774/0 11/01/200411774
AHNV LLC$255,00034296/0 05/03/20044296
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F ET AL$000/0 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,348
Replacement Cost: $446,199
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$410,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area980
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,368 1,368
FUSFinished Upper Story 980 980
BSMBasement 980 0
GARGarage 440 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
PTOPatio 712 0
   4,624 2,348

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0092
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.97
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$136,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,500$136,700$547,200
2025$410,500$136,700$547,200
2025$410,500$136,700$547,200
2024$367,700$116,700$484,400
2024$367,700$116,700$484,400
2024$367,700$116,700$484,400
2024$367,700$116,700$484,400
2023$367,700$116,700$484,400
2023$367,700$116,700$484,400
2023$367,700$116,700$484,400
2023$367,700$116,700$484,400
2023$367,700$116,700$484,400
2022$292,400$106,700$399,100
2022$292,400$106,700$399,100
2022$292,400$106,700$399,100
2022$292,400$106,700$399,100
2021$292,400$106,700$399,100
2021$292,400$106,700$399,100
2021$292,400$106,700$399,100
2021$292,400$106,700$399,100
2020$253,500$90,000$343,500
2020$253,500$90,000$343,500
2020$253,500$90,000$343,500
2020$253,500$90,000$343,500
2019$253,500$90,000$343,500
2019$253,500$90,000$343,500
2019$253,500$90,000$343,500
2019$253,500$90,000$343,500
2019$239,800$86,700$326,500
2018$239,800$86,700$326,500
2018$239,800$86,700$326,500
2018$239,800$86,700$326,500
2017$239,800$86,700$326,500
2017$239,800$86,700$326,500
2017$239,800$86,700$326,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$410,500$136,700$547,200
2025$410,500$136,700$547,200
2025$410,500$136,700$547,200
2024$367,700$116,700$484,400
2024$367,700$116,700$484,400
2024$367,700$116,700$484,400
2024$367,700$116,700$484,400
2023$367,700$116,700$484,400
2023$367,700$116,700$484,400
2023$367,700$116,700$484,400
2023$367,700$116,700$484,400
2023$367,700$116,700$484,400
2022$292,400$106,700$399,100
2022$292,400$106,700$399,100
2022$292,400$106,700$399,100
2022$292,400$106,700$399,100
2021$292,400$106,700$399,100
2021$292,400$106,700$399,100
2021$292,400$106,700$399,100
2021$292,400$106,700$399,100
2020$253,500$90,000$343,500
2020$253,500$90,000$343,500
2020$253,500$90,000$343,500
2020$253,500$90,000$343,500
2019$253,500$90,000$343,500
2019$253,500$90,000$343,500
2019$253,500$90,000$343,500
2019$253,500$90,000$343,500
2019$239,800$86,700$326,500
2018$239,800$86,700$326,500
2018$239,800$86,700$326,500
2018$239,800$86,700$326,500
2017$239,800$86,700$326,500
2017$239,800$86,700$326,500
2017$239,800$86,700$326,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ I 1/ 11/ / Location : 14066 DUTCH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps