14083 DUTCH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14083 DUTCH DR
Parcel ID
31/ I 1/ 16/ /
Acct#
17484
Owner
HUTCHINSON, WILLIAM V ET UX
Total Market Value
$512,000
Appraisal
$512,000
PID
15312
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DUTCH HOLLOW SUBDIVISION LOT 16 PLAT CAB 3/149-154
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.68
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,200$125,800$512,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,200$125,800$512,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUTCHINSON, WILLIAM V ET UX
Address14083 DUTCH DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$348,800
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 957/0
Sale Date01/27/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUTCHINSON, WILLIAM V ET UX$348,8001957/0 01/27/2005957
AHNV LLC$90,000111447/0 10/22/200411447
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F$000/0 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,192
Replacement Cost: $418,626
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$385,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area910
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,206 1,206
FFLFirst Floor 986 986
BSMBasement 910 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 80 0
   3,858 2,192

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0092
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.68
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED160.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,200$125,800$512,000
2025$386,200$125,800$512,000
2025$386,200$125,800$512,000
2024$344,800$105,800$450,600
2024$344,800$105,800$450,600
2024$344,800$105,800$450,600
2024$344,800$105,800$450,600
2023$344,800$105,800$450,600
2023$344,800$105,800$450,600
2023$344,800$105,800$450,600
2023$344,800$105,800$450,600
2023$344,800$105,800$450,600
2022$273,100$95,800$368,900
2022$273,100$95,800$368,900
2022$273,100$95,800$368,900
2022$273,100$95,800$368,900
2021$273,100$95,800$368,900
2021$273,100$95,800$368,900
2021$273,100$95,800$368,900
2021$273,100$95,800$368,900
2020$240,300$79,100$319,400
2020$240,300$79,100$319,400
2020$240,300$79,100$319,400
2020$240,300$79,100$319,400
2019$240,300$79,100$319,400
2019$240,300$79,100$319,400
2019$240,300$79,100$319,400
2019$240,300$79,100$319,400
2019$227,300$75,800$303,100
2018$227,300$75,800$303,100
2018$227,300$75,800$303,100
2018$227,300$75,800$303,100
2017$227,300$75,800$303,100
2017$227,300$75,800$303,100
2017$227,300$75,800$303,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,200$125,800$512,000
2025$386,200$125,800$512,000
2025$386,200$125,800$512,000
2024$344,800$105,800$450,600
2024$344,800$105,800$450,600
2024$344,800$105,800$450,600
2024$344,800$105,800$450,600
2023$344,800$105,800$450,600
2023$344,800$105,800$450,600
2023$344,800$105,800$450,600
2023$344,800$105,800$450,600
2023$344,800$105,800$450,600
2022$273,100$95,800$368,900
2022$273,100$95,800$368,900
2022$273,100$95,800$368,900
2022$273,100$95,800$368,900
2021$273,100$95,800$368,900
2021$273,100$95,800$368,900
2021$273,100$95,800$368,900
2021$273,100$95,800$368,900
2020$240,300$79,100$319,400
2020$240,300$79,100$319,400
2020$240,300$79,100$319,400
2020$240,300$79,100$319,400
2019$240,300$79,100$319,400
2019$240,300$79,100$319,400
2019$240,300$79,100$319,400
2019$240,300$79,100$319,400
2019$227,300$75,800$303,100
2018$227,300$75,800$303,100
2018$227,300$75,800$303,100
2018$227,300$75,800$303,100
2017$227,300$75,800$303,100
2017$227,300$75,800$303,100
2017$227,300$75,800$303,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ I 1/ 16/ / Location : 14083 DUTCH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps