14019 DUTCH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14019 DUTCH DR
Parcel ID
31/ I 1/ 18/ /
Acct#
17486
Owner
KING, KIRBY M ET UX
Total Market Value
$561,700
Appraisal
$561,700
PID
15314
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DUTCH HOLLOW SUBDIVISION LOT 18 PLAT CAB 3/149-154
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.78
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,100$126,600$561,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,100$126,600$561,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKING, KIRBY M ET UX
Address14019 DUTCH DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5163
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2465/1
Sale Date04/07/2022
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KING, KIRBY M ET UX$012465/11304/07/2022220002465
KING, KIRBY M ET UX$230,00013971/0 08/11/20113971
BRYANT, WILLIAM S ET UX$334,33818827/0 08/18/20048827
ANDREW J CROCKETT INC$245,000313914/0 12/08/200313914
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F$000/0 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,238
Replacement Cost: $472,943
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$435,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1147
Fin Basement Area1072
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,158 1,158
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,080 1,080
BSMBasement 1,147 0
DCKDeck 220 0
GARGarage 525 0
OPROpen Porch 321 0
   4,451 2,238

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0092
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.78
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,100$126,600$561,700
2025$435,100$126,600$561,700
2025$435,100$126,600$561,700
2024$384,700$106,600$491,300
2024$384,700$106,600$491,300
2024$384,700$106,600$491,300
2024$384,700$106,600$491,300
2023$384,700$106,600$491,300
2023$384,700$106,600$491,300
2023$384,700$106,600$491,300
2023$384,700$106,600$491,300
2023$384,700$106,600$491,300
2022$313,700$96,600$410,300
2022$313,700$96,600$410,300
2022$313,700$96,600$410,300
2022$313,700$96,600$410,300
2021$313,700$96,600$410,300
2021$313,700$96,600$410,300
2021$313,700$96,600$410,300
2021$285,900$96,600$382,500
2020$248,900$79,900$328,800
2020$248,900$79,900$328,800
2020$248,900$79,900$328,800
2020$248,900$79,900$328,800
2019$248,900$79,900$328,800
2019$248,900$79,900$328,800
2019$248,900$79,900$328,800
2019$248,900$79,900$328,800
2019$235,700$76,600$312,300
2018$235,700$76,600$312,300
2018$235,700$76,600$312,300
2018$235,700$76,600$312,300
2017$235,700$76,600$312,300
2017$235,700$76,600$312,300
2017$235,700$76,600$312,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$435,100$126,600$561,700
2025$435,100$126,600$561,700
2025$435,100$126,600$561,700
2024$384,700$106,600$491,300
2024$384,700$106,600$491,300
2024$384,700$106,600$491,300
2024$384,700$106,600$491,300
2023$384,700$106,600$491,300
2023$384,700$106,600$491,300
2023$384,700$106,600$491,300
2023$384,700$106,600$491,300
2023$384,700$106,600$491,300
2022$313,700$96,600$410,300
2022$313,700$96,600$410,300
2022$313,700$96,600$410,300
2022$313,700$96,600$410,300
2021$313,700$96,600$410,300
2021$313,700$96,600$410,300
2021$313,700$96,600$410,300
2021$285,900$96,600$382,500
2020$248,900$79,900$328,800
2020$248,900$79,900$328,800
2020$248,900$79,900$328,800
2020$248,900$79,900$328,800
2019$248,900$79,900$328,800
2019$248,900$79,900$328,800
2019$248,900$79,900$328,800
2019$248,900$79,900$328,800
2019$235,700$76,600$312,300
2018$235,700$76,600$312,300
2018$235,700$76,600$312,300
2018$235,700$76,600$312,300
2017$235,700$76,600$312,300
2017$235,700$76,600$312,300
2017$235,700$76,600$312,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ I 1/ 18/ / Location : 14019 DUTCH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps