14233 DUTCH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14233 DUTCH DR
Parcel ID
31/ I 1/ 24/ /
Acct#
17492
Owner
RAYMOR, DANIEL DAVID III ET AL
Total Market Value
$515,800
Appraisal
$515,800
PID
15320
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DUTCH HOLLOW SUBDIVISION LOT 24 PLAT CAB 3/149-154
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,900$121,900$515,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,900$121,900$515,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRAYMOR, DANIEL DAVID III ET AL
Address14233 DUTCH DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5164
Sale Price$437,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5616/1
Sale Date09/26/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RAYMOR, DANIEL DAVID III ET AL $437,50015616/10109/26/2022220005616
DODSON, STEPHEN A JR ET UX$287,00013832/10107/15/2015150003832
PAJSKI, JEAN$320,900111615/0 10/27/200411615
ANDREW J CROCKETT INC$245,000313914/0 12/08/200313914
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F$000/0 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,260
Replacement Cost: $427,017
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$392,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1044
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,204 1,204
FFLFirst Floor 1,044 1,044
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,044 0
DCKDeck 144 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   3,968 2,260

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0092
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$121,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,900$121,900$515,800
2025$393,900$121,900$515,800
2025$393,900$121,900$515,800
2024$336,400$101,900$438,300
2024$336,400$101,900$438,300
2024$336,400$101,900$438,300
2024$336,400$101,900$438,300
2023$336,400$101,900$438,300
2023$336,400$101,900$438,300
2023$336,200$101,900$438,100
2023$336,200$101,900$438,100
2023$336,200$101,900$438,100
2022$336,200$91,900$428,100
2022$278,600$91,900$370,500
2022$278,600$91,900$370,500
2022$278,600$91,900$370,500
2021$278,600$91,900$370,500
2021$278,600$91,900$370,500
2021$278,600$91,900$370,500
2021$278,600$91,900$370,500
2020$245,200$75,200$320,400
2020$245,200$75,200$320,400
2020$245,200$75,200$320,400
2020$245,200$75,200$320,400
2019$245,200$75,200$320,400
2019$245,200$75,200$320,400
2019$245,200$75,200$320,400
2019$245,200$75,200$320,400
2019$231,900$71,900$303,800
2018$231,900$71,900$303,800
2018$231,900$71,900$303,800
2018$231,900$71,900$303,800
2017$231,900$71,900$303,800
2017$231,900$71,900$303,800
2017$231,900$71,900$303,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,900$121,900$515,800
2025$393,900$121,900$515,800
2025$393,900$121,900$515,800
2024$336,400$101,900$438,300
2024$336,400$101,900$438,300
2024$336,400$101,900$438,300
2024$336,400$101,900$438,300
2023$336,400$101,900$438,300
2023$336,400$101,900$438,300
2023$336,200$101,900$438,100
2023$336,200$101,900$438,100
2023$336,200$101,900$438,100
2022$336,200$91,900$428,100
2022$278,600$91,900$370,500
2022$278,600$91,900$370,500
2022$278,600$91,900$370,500
2021$278,600$91,900$370,500
2021$278,600$91,900$370,500
2021$278,600$91,900$370,500
2021$278,600$91,900$370,500
2020$245,200$75,200$320,400
2020$245,200$75,200$320,400
2020$245,200$75,200$320,400
2020$245,200$75,200$320,400
2019$245,200$75,200$320,400
2019$245,200$75,200$320,400
2019$245,200$75,200$320,400
2019$245,200$75,200$320,400
2019$231,900$71,900$303,800
2018$231,900$71,900$303,800
2018$231,900$71,900$303,800
2018$231,900$71,900$303,800
2017$231,900$71,900$303,800
2017$231,900$71,900$303,800
2017$231,900$71,900$303,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ I 1/ 24/ / Location : 14233 DUTCH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps