14181 DUTCH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14181 DUTCH DR
Parcel ID
31/ I 1/ 25/ /
Acct#
17493
Owner
STAFFORD, JEFFREY O ET UX
Total Market Value
$521,100
Appraisal
$521,100
PID
15321
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DUTCH HOLLOW SUBDIVISION LOT 25 PLAT CAB 3/149-154
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.17
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,200$129,900$521,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$391,200$129,900$521,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTAFFORD, JEFFREY O ET UX
Address14181 DUTCH DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$325,070
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6303/0
Sale Date06/01/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STAFFORD, JEFFREY O ET UX$325,07016303/0 06/01/20056303
AHNV LLC$185,0002437/0 01/13/2005437
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F ET AL$000/0 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,100
Replacement Cost: $425,232
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$391,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area870
Fin Basement Area522
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,184 1,184
FFLFirst Floor 916 916
BSMBasement 870 0
DCKDeck 352 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
   3,926 2,100

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0092
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,000$129,900$514,900
2025$385,000$129,900$514,900
2025$385,000$129,900$514,900
2024$347,000$109,900$456,900
2024$347,000$109,900$456,900
2024$347,000$109,900$456,900
2024$347,000$109,900$456,900
2023$347,000$109,900$456,900
2023$347,000$109,900$456,900
2023$347,000$109,900$456,900
2023$347,000$109,900$456,900
2023$347,000$109,900$456,900
2022$277,500$99,900$377,400
2022$279,500$99,900$379,400
2022$279,500$99,900$379,400
2022$279,500$99,900$379,400
2021$279,500$99,900$379,400
2021$279,500$99,900$379,400
2021$279,500$99,900$379,400
2021$279,500$99,900$379,400
2020$246,200$83,200$329,400
2020$246,200$83,200$329,400
2020$246,200$83,200$329,400
2020$246,200$83,200$329,400
2019$246,200$83,200$329,400
2019$246,200$83,200$329,400
2019$246,200$83,200$329,400
2019$246,200$83,200$329,400
2019$233,400$79,900$313,300
2018$233,400$79,900$313,300
2018$233,400$79,900$313,300
2018$233,400$79,900$313,300
2017$233,400$79,900$313,300
2017$233,400$79,900$313,300
2017$233,400$79,900$313,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,000$129,900$514,900
2025$385,000$129,900$514,900
2025$385,000$129,900$514,900
2024$347,000$109,900$456,900
2024$347,000$109,900$456,900
2024$347,000$109,900$456,900
2024$347,000$109,900$456,900
2023$347,000$109,900$456,900
2023$347,000$109,900$456,900
2023$347,000$109,900$456,900
2023$347,000$109,900$456,900
2023$347,000$109,900$456,900
2022$277,500$99,900$377,400
2022$279,500$99,900$379,400
2022$279,500$99,900$379,400
2022$279,500$99,900$379,400
2021$279,500$99,900$379,400
2021$279,500$99,900$379,400
2021$279,500$99,900$379,400
2021$279,500$99,900$379,400
2020$246,200$83,200$329,400
2020$246,200$83,200$329,400
2020$246,200$83,200$329,400
2020$246,200$83,200$329,400
2019$246,200$83,200$329,400
2019$246,200$83,200$329,400
2019$246,200$83,200$329,400
2019$246,200$83,200$329,400
2019$233,400$79,900$313,300
2018$233,400$79,900$313,300
2018$233,400$79,900$313,300
2018$233,400$79,900$313,300
2017$233,400$79,900$313,300
2017$233,400$79,900$313,300
2017$233,400$79,900$313,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ I 1/ 25/ / Location : 14181 DUTCH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps