14190 DUTCH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14190 DUTCH DR
Parcel ID
31/ I 1/ 26/ /
Acct#
17494
Owner
DERRY, SCOTT D ET UX
Total Market Value
$665,600
Appraisal
$665,600
PID
15322
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DUTCH HOLLOW SUBDIVISION LOT 26 PLAT CAB 3/149-154
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.0667
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$511,000$154,600$665,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$511,000$154,600$665,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDERRY, SCOTT D ET UX
Address14190 DUTCH DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5166
Sale Price$419,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1436/1
Sale Date03/21/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DERRY, SCOTT D ET UX$419,90011436/10103/21/2017170001436
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F ET AL$00661/393 10/27/19980
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F$000/0 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 2,759
Replacement Cost: $516,207
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$511,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1120
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,479 1,479
FFLFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
OVROverhang 32 32
BSMBasement 1,120 0
DCKDeck 144 0
GARGarage 396 0
OPROpen Porch 160 0
   4,579 2,759

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0092
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$154,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$511,000$154,600$665,600
2025$511,000$154,600$665,600
2025$511,000$154,600$665,600
2024$447,200$134,600$581,800
2024$447,200$134,600$581,800
2024$447,200$134,600$581,800
2024$447,200$134,600$581,800
2023$447,200$134,600$581,800
2023$447,200$134,600$581,800
2023$447,200$134,600$581,800
2023$447,200$134,600$581,800
2023$447,200$134,600$581,800
2022$335,900$124,600$460,500
2022$335,900$124,600$460,500
2022$335,900$124,600$460,500
2022$335,900$124,600$460,500
2021$335,900$124,600$460,500
2021$335,900$124,600$460,500
2021$335,900$124,600$460,500
2021$331,100$124,600$455,700
2020$291,800$107,900$399,700
2020$291,800$107,900$399,700
2020$291,800$107,900$399,700
2020$291,800$107,900$399,700
2019$291,800$107,900$399,700
2019$291,800$107,900$399,700
2019$291,800$107,900$399,700
2019$291,800$107,900$399,700
2019$291,800$104,600$396,400
2018$275,700$104,600$380,300
2018$275,700$104,600$380,300
2018$275,700$104,600$380,300
2017$275,700$104,600$380,300
2017$275,700$104,600$380,300
2017$275,700$104,600$380,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$511,000$154,600$665,600
2025$511,000$154,600$665,600
2025$511,000$154,600$665,600
2024$447,200$134,600$581,800
2024$447,200$134,600$581,800
2024$447,200$134,600$581,800
2024$447,200$134,600$581,800
2023$447,200$134,600$581,800
2023$447,200$134,600$581,800
2023$447,200$134,600$581,800
2023$447,200$134,600$581,800
2023$447,200$134,600$581,800
2022$335,900$124,600$460,500
2022$335,900$124,600$460,500
2022$335,900$124,600$460,500
2022$335,900$124,600$460,500
2021$335,900$124,600$460,500
2021$335,900$124,600$460,500
2021$335,900$124,600$460,500
2021$331,100$124,600$455,700
2020$291,800$107,900$399,700
2020$291,800$107,900$399,700
2020$291,800$107,900$399,700
2020$291,800$107,900$399,700
2019$291,800$107,900$399,700
2019$291,800$107,900$399,700
2019$291,800$107,900$399,700
2019$291,800$107,900$399,700
2019$291,800$104,600$396,400
2018$275,700$104,600$380,300
2018$275,700$104,600$380,300
2018$275,700$104,600$380,300
2017$275,700$104,600$380,300
2017$275,700$104,600$380,300
2017$275,700$104,600$380,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ I 1/ 26/ / Location : 14190 DUTCH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps