14236 DUTCH DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14236 DUTCH DR
Parcel ID
31/ I 1/ 28/ /
Acct#
17496
Owner
ADAMS, ROBERT ET UX
Total Market Value
$528,300
Appraisal
$528,300
PID
15324
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DUTCH HOLLOW SUBDIVISION LOT 28 PLAT CAB 3/149-154
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.83
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,200$127,100$528,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,200$127,100$528,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerADAMS, ROBERT ET UX
Address14236 DUTCH DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5165
Sale Price$312,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1822/1
Sale Date04/13/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ADAMS, ROBERT ET UX$312,00011822/10104/13/2015150001822
LEXICON GOVERNMENT SERVICES LLC$327,00016167/ 0112/19/2014140006167
DAMRON, DANIEL C ET UX$297,595112739/0 11/29/200412739
AHNV LLC$160,00028340/0 08/05/20048340
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F$000/0 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 2,048
Replacement Cost: $434,524
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$399,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area840
Fin Basement Area750
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,176 1,176
FFLFirst Floor 840 840
OVROverhang 32 32
BSMBasement 840 0
DCKDeck 360 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 150 0
PTOPatio 300 0
   4,182 2,048

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0092
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.83
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,200$127,100$528,300
2025$401,200$127,100$528,300
2025$401,200$127,100$528,300
2024$354,600$107,100$461,700
2024$354,600$107,100$461,700
2024$354,600$107,100$461,700
2024$354,600$107,100$461,700
2023$354,600$107,100$461,700
2023$354,600$107,100$461,700
2023$354,600$107,100$461,700
2023$354,600$107,100$461,700
2023$354,600$107,100$461,700
2022$287,900$97,100$385,000
2022$287,900$97,100$385,000
2022$287,900$97,100$385,000
2022$287,900$97,100$385,000
2021$287,900$97,100$385,000
2021$287,900$97,100$385,000
2021$287,900$97,100$385,000
2021$287,900$97,100$385,000
2020$249,800$80,400$330,200
2020$249,800$80,400$330,200
2020$249,800$80,400$330,200
2020$249,800$80,400$330,200
2019$249,800$80,400$330,200
2019$249,800$80,400$330,200
2019$249,800$80,400$330,200
2019$249,800$80,400$330,200
2019$237,400$77,100$314,500
2018$237,400$77,100$314,500
2018$237,400$77,100$314,500
2018$237,400$77,100$314,500
2017$237,400$77,100$314,500
2017$237,400$77,100$314,500
2017$237,400$77,100$314,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$401,200$127,100$528,300
2025$401,200$127,100$528,300
2025$401,200$127,100$528,300
2024$354,600$107,100$461,700
2024$354,600$107,100$461,700
2024$354,600$107,100$461,700
2024$354,600$107,100$461,700
2023$354,600$107,100$461,700
2023$354,600$107,100$461,700
2023$354,600$107,100$461,700
2023$354,600$107,100$461,700
2023$354,600$107,100$461,700
2022$287,900$97,100$385,000
2022$287,900$97,100$385,000
2022$287,900$97,100$385,000
2022$287,900$97,100$385,000
2021$287,900$97,100$385,000
2021$287,900$97,100$385,000
2021$287,900$97,100$385,000
2021$287,900$97,100$385,000
2020$249,800$80,400$330,200
2020$249,800$80,400$330,200
2020$249,800$80,400$330,200
2020$249,800$80,400$330,200
2019$249,800$80,400$330,200
2019$249,800$80,400$330,200
2019$249,800$80,400$330,200
2019$249,800$80,400$330,200
2019$237,400$77,100$314,500
2018$237,400$77,100$314,500
2018$237,400$77,100$314,500
2018$237,400$77,100$314,500
2017$237,400$77,100$314,500
2017$237,400$77,100$314,500
2017$237,400$77,100$314,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ I 1/ 28/ / Location : 14236 DUTCH DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps