11398 TULIP BULB CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11398 TULIP BULB CT
Parcel ID
31/ I 1/ 32/ /
Acct#
17500
Owner
ROWE, SCOTT ET UX
Total Market Value
$578,200
Appraisal
$578,200
PID
15328
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DUTCH HOLLOW SUBDIVISION LOT 32 PLAT CAB 3/149-154
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.51
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,900$124,300$578,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,900$124,300$578,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROWE, SCOTT ET UX
Address11398 TULIP BULB CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5153
Sale Price$485,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9747/1
Sale Date11/09/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROWE, SCOTT ET UX $485,00019747/10111/09/2021210009747
ANDERSON, JEFFREY E ET UX$268,59712614/0 03/14/20032614
NELSON FIELD HOMEBUILDERS LLC$110,00021671/0 02/19/20031671
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F$000/0 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,395
Replacement Cost: $497,707
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$452,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3LAMINATE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1121
Fin Basement Area1100
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,274 1,274
FFLFirst Floor 1,121 1,121
BSMBasement 1,121 0
DCKDeck 373 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 100 0
STGStorage 84 0
   4,649 2,395

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0092
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.51
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,900$124,300$578,200
2025$453,900$124,300$578,200
2025$453,900$124,300$578,200
2024$406,200$104,300$510,500
2024$406,200$104,300$510,500
2024$406,200$104,300$510,500
2024$406,200$104,300$510,500
2023$406,200$104,300$510,500
2023$406,200$104,300$510,500
2023$406,200$104,300$510,500
2023$406,200$104,300$510,500
2023$406,200$104,300$510,500
2022$331,400$94,300$425,700
2022$331,400$94,300$425,700
2022$331,400$94,300$425,700
2022$331,400$94,300$425,700
2021$331,400$94,300$425,700
2021$331,400$94,300$425,700
2021$331,400$94,300$425,700
2021$331,400$94,300$425,700
2020$289,300$77,600$366,900
2020$289,300$77,600$366,900
2020$289,300$77,600$366,900
2020$289,300$77,600$366,900
2019$289,300$77,600$366,900
2019$289,300$77,600$366,900
2019$289,300$77,600$366,900
2019$289,300$77,600$366,900
2019$275,400$74,300$349,700
2018$275,400$74,300$349,700
2018$275,400$74,300$349,700
2018$275,400$74,300$349,700
2017$275,400$74,300$349,700
2017$275,400$74,300$349,700
2017$275,400$74,300$349,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$453,900$124,300$578,200
2025$453,900$124,300$578,200
2025$453,900$124,300$578,200
2024$406,200$104,300$510,500
2024$406,200$104,300$510,500
2024$406,200$104,300$510,500
2024$406,200$104,300$510,500
2023$406,200$104,300$510,500
2023$406,200$104,300$510,500
2023$406,200$104,300$510,500
2023$406,200$104,300$510,500
2023$406,200$104,300$510,500
2022$331,400$94,300$425,700
2022$331,400$94,300$425,700
2022$331,400$94,300$425,700
2022$331,400$94,300$425,700
2021$331,400$94,300$425,700
2021$331,400$94,300$425,700
2021$331,400$94,300$425,700
2021$331,400$94,300$425,700
2020$289,300$77,600$366,900
2020$289,300$77,600$366,900
2020$289,300$77,600$366,900
2020$289,300$77,600$366,900
2019$289,300$77,600$366,900
2019$289,300$77,600$366,900
2019$289,300$77,600$366,900
2019$289,300$77,600$366,900
2019$275,400$74,300$349,700
2018$275,400$74,300$349,700
2018$275,400$74,300$349,700
2018$275,400$74,300$349,700
2017$275,400$74,300$349,700
2017$275,400$74,300$349,700
2017$275,400$74,300$349,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ I 1/ 32/ / Location : 11398 TULIP BULB CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps