HIGH COUNTRY LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
HIGH COUNTRY LN
Parcel ID
18/ / 11/ A /
Acct#
1628
Owner
SOLTERER, MAUREEN
Assessed Value
$33,900
Appraisal
$53,200
PID
1533
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PT OF 57-6 IN RAPP PF4-201 LOT A(30.131 AC TOTAL CUL/RAPP)
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,900$21,300$53,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$31,900$21,300$53,200$2,000$33,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSOLTERER, MAUREEN
SOLTERER, KARL
Address28 HIGH COUNTRY LN
BOSTON, VA 22713-1818
Sale Price$21,300
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4562/
Sale Date08/10/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SOLTERER, MAUREEN$21,30014562/ 0108/10/2016160004562
WILKERS, DONNA CANNON ET AL$024/0 01/07/20114
CANNON, RAY T$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant Land
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code200V
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Vac  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.5
Frontage
Depth
Land$21,300
Clean & Green Value$2,000
Clean & Green Acres2.50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGACSACCESSORY1536.00 UNITS$30,7001
PORPORCHATATTACHED288.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,900$21,300$53,200
2025$31,900$21,300$53,200
2025$31,900$21,300$53,200
2024$31,900$21,300$53,200
2024$31,900$21,300$53,200
2024$31,900$21,300$53,200
2024$31,900$21,300$53,200
2023$31,900$21,300$53,200
2023$31,900$21,300$53,200
2023$31,900$21,300$53,200
2023$31,900$21,300$53,200
2023$31,900$21,300$53,200
2022$31,900$21,300$53,200
2022$31,900$21,300$53,200
2022$31,900$21,300$53,200
2022$31,900$21,300$53,200
2021$31,900$21,300$53,200
2021$16,600$21,300$37,900
2021$16,600$21,300$37,900
2021$16,600$21,300$37,900
2020$0$21,300$21,300
2020$0$21,300$21,300
2020$0$21,300$21,300
2020$0$21,300$21,300
2019$0$21,300$21,300
2019$0$21,300$21,300
2019$0$21,300$21,300
2019$0$21,300$21,300
2019$0$21,300$21,300
2018$0$21,300$21,300
2018$0$21,300$21,300
2018$0$21,300$21,300
2017$0$21,300$21,300
2017$0$21,300$21,300
2017$0$21,300$21,300

Assessment
2025$31,900$21,300$53,200$2,000$33,900
2025$31,900$21,300$53,200$2,000$33,900
2025$31,900$21,300$53,200$2,000$33,900
2024$31,900$21,300$53,200$2,300$34,200
2024$31,900$21,300$53,200$2,300$34,200
2024$31,900$21,300$53,200$2,300$34,200
2024$31,900$21,300$53,200$2,300$34,200
2023$31,900$21,300$53,200$2,300$34,200
2023$31,900$21,300$53,200$2,300$34,200
2023$31,900$21,300$53,200$2,300$34,200
2023$31,900$21,300$53,200$2,300$34,200
2023$31,900$21,300$53,200$2,300$34,200
2022$31,900$21,300$53,200$2,000$33,900
2022$31,900$21,300$53,200$2,000$33,900
2022$31,900$21,300$53,200$2,000$33,900
2022$31,900$21,300$53,200$2,000$33,900
2021$31,900$21,300$53,200$2,000$33,900
2021$16,600$21,300$37,900$2,000$18,600
2021$16,600$21,300$37,900$2,000$18,600
2021$16,600$21,300$37,900$2,000$18,600
2020$0$21,300$21,300$1,700$1,700
2020$0$21,300$21,300$1,700$1,700
2020$0$21,300$21,300$1,700$1,700
2020$0$21,300$21,300$21,300$21,300
2019$0$21,300$21,300$21,300$21,300
2019$0$21,300$21,300$21,300$21,300
2019$0$21,300$21,300$21,300$21,300
2019$0$21,300$21,300$21,300$21,300
2019$0$21,300$21,300$21,300$21,300
2018$0$21,300$21,300$21,300$21,300
2018$0$21,300$21,300$21,300$21,300
2018$0$21,300$21,300$21,300$21,300
2017$0$21,300$21,300$21,300$21,300
2017$0$21,300$21,300$21,300$21,300
2017$0$21,300$21,300$21,300$21,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 18/ / 11/ A / Location : HIGH COUNTRY LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps