13449 WINDMILL WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13449 WINDMILL WAY
Parcel ID
31/ I 1/ 34/ /
Acct#
17503
Owner
BURGESS, HENRY J ET UX
Total Market Value
$512,700
Appraisal
$512,700
PID
15331
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DUTCH HOLLOW SUBDIVISION LOT 34 PLAT CAB 3/149-154
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,500$120,200$512,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,500$120,200$512,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBURGESS, HENRY J ET UX
Address13449 WINDMILL WAY
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$235,297
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8224/0
Sale Date12/10/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BURGESS, HENRY J ET UX$235,29718224/0 12/10/20018224
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F$000/0 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,256
Replacement Cost: $434,698
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$391,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area976
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,268 1,268
FFLFirst Floor 976 976
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 976 0
DCKDeck 336 0
GARGarage 510 0
OPROpen Porch 94 0
SCRScreened Porch 100 0
   4,272 2,256

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0092
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED64.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,500$120,200$512,700
2025$392,500$120,200$512,700
2025$392,500$120,200$512,700
2024$349,800$100,200$450,000
2024$349,800$100,200$450,000
2024$349,800$100,200$450,000
2024$349,800$100,200$450,000
2023$349,800$100,200$450,000
2023$349,800$100,200$450,000
2023$349,800$100,200$450,000
2023$349,800$100,200$450,000
2023$349,800$100,200$450,000
2022$278,400$90,200$368,600
2022$278,400$90,200$368,600
2022$278,400$90,200$368,600
2022$278,400$90,200$368,600
2021$278,400$90,200$368,600
2021$278,400$90,200$368,600
2021$278,400$90,200$368,600
2021$278,400$90,200$368,600
2020$243,600$73,500$317,100
2020$243,600$73,500$317,100
2020$243,600$73,500$317,100
2020$243,600$73,500$317,100
2019$243,600$73,500$317,100
2019$243,600$73,500$317,100
2019$243,600$73,500$317,100
2019$243,600$73,500$317,100
2019$230,500$70,200$300,700
2018$230,500$70,200$300,700
2018$230,500$70,200$300,700
2018$230,500$70,200$300,700
2017$230,500$70,200$300,700
2017$230,500$70,200$300,700
2017$230,500$70,200$300,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$392,500$120,200$512,700
2025$392,500$120,200$512,700
2025$392,500$120,200$512,700
2024$349,800$100,200$450,000
2024$349,800$100,200$450,000
2024$349,800$100,200$450,000
2024$349,800$100,200$450,000
2023$349,800$100,200$450,000
2023$349,800$100,200$450,000
2023$349,800$100,200$450,000
2023$349,800$100,200$450,000
2023$349,800$100,200$450,000
2022$278,400$90,200$368,600
2022$278,400$90,200$368,600
2022$278,400$90,200$368,600
2022$278,400$90,200$368,600
2021$278,400$90,200$368,600
2021$278,400$90,200$368,600
2021$278,400$90,200$368,600
2021$278,400$90,200$368,600
2020$243,600$73,500$317,100
2020$243,600$73,500$317,100
2020$243,600$73,500$317,100
2020$243,600$73,500$317,100
2019$243,600$73,500$317,100
2019$243,600$73,500$317,100
2019$243,600$73,500$317,100
2019$243,600$73,500$317,100
2019$230,500$70,200$300,700
2018$230,500$70,200$300,700
2018$230,500$70,200$300,700
2018$230,500$70,200$300,700
2017$230,500$70,200$300,700
2017$230,500$70,200$300,700
2017$230,500$70,200$300,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ I 1/ 34/ / Location : 13449 WINDMILL WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps