13417 WINDMILL WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13417 WINDMILL WAY
Parcel ID
31/ I 1/ 35/ /
Acct#
17504
Owner
FERNANDEZ, MARIO ET UX
Total Market Value
$520,400
Appraisal
$520,400
PID
15332
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DUTCH HOLLOW SUBDIVISION LOT 35 PLAT CAB 3/149-154
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.75
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,500$134,900$520,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,500$134,900$520,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFERNANDEZ, MARIO ET UX
Address13417 WINDMILL WAY
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5119
Sale Price$331,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5819/1
Sale Date10/29/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FERNANDEZ, MARIO ET UX $331,00015819/10110/29/2019190005819
INZEO, MICHAEL ET UX$349,00014608/10108/24/2017170004608
POWERS, RICK ET UX$212,34215383/0 08/23/20015383
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F$000/0 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,946
Replacement Cost: $421,306
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$379,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area816
Fin Basement Area700
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,120 1,120
FFLFirst Floor 816 816
OVROverhang 10 10
BSMBasement 816 0
DCKDeck 466 0
GARGarage 506 0
OPROpen Porch 195 0
   3,929 1,946

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0092
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$134,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'336.00 UNITS$5,3001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,500$134,900$520,400
2025$385,500$134,900$520,400
2025$385,500$134,900$520,400
2024$340,600$114,900$455,500
2024$340,600$114,900$455,500
2024$340,600$114,900$455,500
2024$340,600$114,900$455,500
2023$340,600$114,900$455,500
2023$340,600$114,900$455,500
2023$340,600$114,900$455,500
2023$340,600$114,900$455,500
2023$340,600$114,900$455,500
2022$277,900$104,900$382,800
2022$277,900$104,900$382,800
2022$277,900$104,900$382,800
2022$277,900$104,900$382,800
2021$277,900$104,900$382,800
2021$277,900$104,900$382,800
2021$277,900$104,900$382,800
2021$277,900$104,900$382,800
2020$242,700$88,200$330,900
2020$242,700$88,200$330,900
2020$242,700$88,200$330,900
2020$242,700$88,200$330,900
2019$242,700$88,200$330,900
2019$242,700$88,200$330,900
2019$242,700$88,200$330,900
2019$242,700$88,200$330,900
2019$242,700$84,900$327,600
2018$231,100$84,900$316,000
2018$231,100$84,900$316,000
2018$231,100$84,900$316,000
2017$231,100$84,900$316,000
2017$216,900$84,900$301,800
2017$216,900$84,900$301,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,500$134,900$520,400
2025$385,500$134,900$520,400
2025$385,500$134,900$520,400
2024$340,600$114,900$455,500
2024$340,600$114,900$455,500
2024$340,600$114,900$455,500
2024$340,600$114,900$455,500
2023$340,600$114,900$455,500
2023$340,600$114,900$455,500
2023$340,600$114,900$455,500
2023$340,600$114,900$455,500
2023$340,600$114,900$455,500
2022$277,900$104,900$382,800
2022$277,900$104,900$382,800
2022$277,900$104,900$382,800
2022$277,900$104,900$382,800
2021$277,900$104,900$382,800
2021$277,900$104,900$382,800
2021$277,900$104,900$382,800
2021$277,900$104,900$382,800
2020$242,700$88,200$330,900
2020$242,700$88,200$330,900
2020$242,700$88,200$330,900
2020$242,700$88,200$330,900
2019$242,700$88,200$330,900
2019$242,700$88,200$330,900
2019$242,700$88,200$330,900
2019$242,700$88,200$330,900
2019$242,700$84,900$327,600
2018$231,100$84,900$316,000
2018$231,100$84,900$316,000
2018$231,100$84,900$316,000
2017$231,100$84,900$316,000
2017$216,900$84,900$301,800
2017$216,900$84,900$301,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ I 1/ 35/ / Location : 13417 WINDMILL WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps