11287 AMSTERDAM CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11287 AMSTERDAM CT
Parcel ID
31/ I 1/ 37/ /
Acct#
17507
Owner
FAIRFAX, GERALD T JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$686,600
Appraisal
$686,600
PID
15335
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DUTCH HOLLOW SUBDIVISION LOT 37 PLAT CAB 3/149-154
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.67
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,900$159,700$686,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,900$159,700$686,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFAIRFAX, GERALD T JR ET UX
Address11287 AMSTERDAM CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5127
Sale Price$45,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4339/0
Sale Date07/16/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FAIRFAX, GERALD T JR ET UX$45,00014339/0 07/16/20014339
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F$000/0 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,705
Replacement Cost: $576,226
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$518,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2693
Fin Basement Area1040
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,693 2,693
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 2,693 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 140 0
   6,114 2,705

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0092
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.67
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$159,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'512.00 UNITS$7,1001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE180.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,900$159,700$686,600
2025$526,900$159,700$686,600
2025$526,900$159,700$686,600
2024$514,100$139,700$653,800
2024$514,100$139,700$653,800
2024$514,100$139,700$653,800
2024$514,100$139,700$653,800
2023$514,100$139,700$653,800
2023$514,100$139,700$653,800
2023$514,100$139,700$653,800
2023$514,100$139,700$653,800
2023$514,100$139,700$653,800
2022$399,100$129,700$528,800
2022$399,100$129,700$528,800
2022$399,100$129,700$528,800
2022$399,100$129,700$528,800
2021$399,100$129,700$528,800
2021$399,100$129,700$528,800
2021$399,100$129,700$528,800
2021$399,100$129,700$528,800
2020$346,400$113,000$459,400
2020$346,400$113,000$459,400
2020$346,400$113,000$459,400
2020$346,400$113,000$459,400
2019$346,400$113,000$459,400
2019$346,400$113,000$459,400
2019$346,400$113,000$459,400
2019$346,400$113,000$459,400
2019$316,500$109,700$426,200
2018$316,500$109,700$426,200
2018$316,500$109,700$426,200
2018$316,500$109,700$426,200
2017$316,500$109,700$426,200
2017$316,500$109,700$426,200
2017$316,500$109,700$426,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$526,900$159,700$686,600
2025$526,900$159,700$686,600
2025$526,900$159,700$686,600
2024$514,100$139,700$653,800
2024$514,100$139,700$653,800
2024$514,100$139,700$653,800
2024$514,100$139,700$653,800
2023$514,100$139,700$653,800
2023$514,100$139,700$653,800
2023$514,100$139,700$653,800
2023$514,100$139,700$653,800
2023$514,100$139,700$653,800
2022$399,100$129,700$528,800
2022$399,100$129,700$528,800
2022$399,100$129,700$528,800
2022$399,100$129,700$528,800
2021$399,100$129,700$528,800
2021$399,100$129,700$528,800
2021$399,100$129,700$528,800
2021$399,100$129,700$528,800
2020$346,400$113,000$459,400
2020$346,400$113,000$459,400
2020$346,400$113,000$459,400
2020$346,400$113,000$459,400
2019$346,400$113,000$459,400
2019$346,400$113,000$459,400
2019$346,400$113,000$459,400
2019$346,400$113,000$459,400
2019$316,500$109,700$426,200
2018$316,500$109,700$426,200
2018$316,500$109,700$426,200
2018$316,500$109,700$426,200
2017$316,500$109,700$426,200
2017$316,500$109,700$426,200
2017$316,500$109,700$426,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ I 1/ 37/ / Location : 11287 AMSTERDAM CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps