11308 AMSTERDAM CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11308 AMSTERDAM CT
Parcel ID
31/ I 1/ 40/ /
Acct#
17510
Owner
FLORES, LINDA J
Total Market Value
$572,700
Appraisal
$572,700
PID
15338
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DUTCH HOLLOW SUBDIVISION LOT 40 PLAT CAB 3/149-154
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$450,500$122,200$572,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$450,500$122,200$572,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFLORES, LINDA J
Address11308 AMSTERDAM CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5114
Sale Price$515,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6449/1
Sale Date11/18/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FLORES, LINDA J $515,00016449/10111/18/2022220006449
MCNALLY, JOHN E JR ET UX$337,00012347/10105/04/2017170002347
ELBERT, STEVE J$205,5361725/535 07/24/20000
M E SMITH CONSTRUCTION INC$33,2501716/232 04/20/20000
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F$000/0 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,526
Replacement Cost: $498,111
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$448,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1098
Fin Basement Area700
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,418 1,418
FFLFirst Floor 1,098 1,098
OVROverhang 10 10
BSMBasement 1,098 0
DCKDeck 322 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 210 0
   4,732 2,526

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0092
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$122,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED288.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$450,500$122,200$572,700
2025$450,500$122,200$572,700
2025$450,500$122,200$572,700
2024$399,600$102,200$501,800
2024$399,600$102,200$501,800
2024$399,600$102,200$501,800
2024$399,600$102,200$501,800
2023$399,600$102,200$501,800
2023$399,600$102,200$501,800
2023$399,600$102,200$501,800
2023$399,600$102,200$501,800
2023$399,600$102,200$501,800
2022$322,600$92,200$414,800
2022$322,600$92,200$414,800
2022$322,600$92,200$414,800
2022$322,600$92,200$414,800
2021$322,600$92,200$414,800
2021$322,600$92,200$414,800
2021$322,600$92,200$414,800
2021$322,600$92,200$414,800
2020$281,900$75,500$357,400
2020$281,900$75,500$357,400
2020$281,900$75,500$357,400
2020$281,900$75,500$357,400
2019$281,900$75,500$357,400
2019$281,900$75,500$357,400
2019$281,900$75,500$357,400
2019$281,900$75,500$357,400
2019$281,900$75,500$357,400
2018$267,700$72,200$339,900
2018$267,700$72,200$339,900
2018$267,700$72,200$339,900
2017$267,700$72,200$339,900
2017$267,700$72,200$339,900
2017$252,500$72,200$324,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$450,500$122,200$572,700
2025$450,500$122,200$572,700
2025$450,500$122,200$572,700
2024$399,600$102,200$501,800
2024$399,600$102,200$501,800
2024$399,600$102,200$501,800
2024$399,600$102,200$501,800
2023$399,600$102,200$501,800
2023$399,600$102,200$501,800
2023$399,600$102,200$501,800
2023$399,600$102,200$501,800
2023$399,600$102,200$501,800
2022$322,600$92,200$414,800
2022$322,600$92,200$414,800
2022$322,600$92,200$414,800
2022$322,600$92,200$414,800
2021$322,600$92,200$414,800
2021$322,600$92,200$414,800
2021$322,600$92,200$414,800
2021$322,600$92,200$414,800
2020$281,900$75,500$357,400
2020$281,900$75,500$357,400
2020$281,900$75,500$357,400
2020$281,900$75,500$357,400
2019$281,900$75,500$357,400
2019$281,900$75,500$357,400
2019$281,900$75,500$357,400
2019$281,900$75,500$357,400
2019$281,900$75,500$357,400
2018$267,700$72,200$339,900
2018$267,700$72,200$339,900
2018$267,700$72,200$339,900
2017$267,700$72,200$339,900
2017$267,700$72,200$339,900
2017$252,500$72,200$324,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ I 1/ 40/ / Location : 11308 AMSTERDAM CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps