19171 MOORE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19171 MOORE DR
Parcel ID
48/ / 79/ C /
Acct#
17514
Owner
MOLINA HERNANDEZ, NORMA M
Total Market Value
$300,500
Appraisal
$300,500
PID
15342
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT CAB 3/224 LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,900$96,600$300,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,900$96,600$300,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOLINA HERNANDEZ, NORMA M
Address19171 MOORE DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7479
Sale Price$280,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4561/1
Sale Date07/19/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOLINA HERNANDEZ, NORMA M $280,00014561/10107/19/2022220004561
LANZA, ANGELA $205,00013834/10107/26/2019190003834
CEDAR HOMES INVESTMENTS LLC$141,50012649/10505/31/2019190002649
SIMMONS, BRENDA S$010077/10201/04/2019190000077
SIMMONS, JONATHAN C ET UX$185,000110968/0 10/08/200410968
BESTLAND CORPORATION$122,40012614/0 03/22/20042614
MOORE, CAESAR ET UX$00482/780 09/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 984
Replacement Cost: $216,830
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$203,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 984 984
CRLCrawl Space 984 0
DCKDeck 264 0
   2,232 984

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$96,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT24.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,900$96,600$300,500
2025$203,900$96,600$300,500
2025$203,900$96,600$300,500
2024$190,400$71,600$262,000
2024$190,400$71,600$262,000
2024$190,400$71,600$262,000
2024$190,400$71,600$262,000
2023$190,400$71,600$262,000
2023$190,400$71,600$262,000
2023$190,400$71,600$262,000
2023$190,400$71,600$262,000
2023$190,400$71,600$262,000
2022$190,400$71,600$262,000
2022$138,000$71,600$209,600
2022$138,000$71,600$209,600
2022$138,000$71,600$209,600
2021$138,000$71,600$209,600
2021$138,000$71,600$209,600
2021$138,000$71,600$209,600
2021$138,000$71,600$209,600
2020$131,100$60,000$191,100
2020$131,100$60,000$191,100
2020$131,100$60,000$191,100
2020$131,100$60,000$191,100
2019$131,100$60,000$191,100
2019$85,200$60,000$145,200
2019$85,200$60,000$145,200
2019$85,200$60,000$145,200
2019$78,600$56,700$135,300
2018$78,600$56,700$135,300
2018$78,600$56,700$135,300
2018$78,600$56,700$135,300
2017$78,600$56,700$135,300
2017$78,600$56,700$135,300
2017$78,600$56,700$135,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,900$96,600$300,500
2025$203,900$96,600$300,500
2025$203,900$96,600$300,500
2024$190,400$71,600$262,000
2024$190,400$71,600$262,000
2024$190,400$71,600$262,000
2024$190,400$71,600$262,000
2023$190,400$71,600$262,000
2023$190,400$71,600$262,000
2023$190,400$71,600$262,000
2023$190,400$71,600$262,000
2023$190,400$71,600$262,000
2022$190,400$71,600$262,000
2022$138,000$71,600$209,600
2022$138,000$71,600$209,600
2022$138,000$71,600$209,600
2021$138,000$71,600$209,600
2021$138,000$71,600$209,600
2021$138,000$71,600$209,600
2021$138,000$71,600$209,600
2020$131,100$60,000$191,100
2020$131,100$60,000$191,100
2020$131,100$60,000$191,100
2020$131,100$60,000$191,100
2019$131,100$60,000$191,100
2019$85,200$60,000$145,200
2019$85,200$60,000$145,200
2019$85,200$60,000$145,200
2019$78,600$56,700$135,300
2018$78,600$56,700$135,300
2018$78,600$56,700$135,300
2018$78,600$56,700$135,300
2017$78,600$56,700$135,300
2017$78,600$56,700$135,300
2017$78,600$56,700$135,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 79/ C / Location : 19171 MOORE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps