1187 VIRGINIA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1187 VIRGINIA AVE
Parcel ID
40/ R 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
17516
Owner
GUERRERO CONDORI, JUAN C ET UX
Total Market Value
$488,000
Appraisal
$488,000
PID
15344
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE 1A-LOT 1 PLAT CAB 7/37-39
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,000$112,000$488,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,000$112,000$488,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGUERRERO CONDORI, JUAN C ET UX
Address1187 VIRGINIA AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-1992
Sale Price$454,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6543/1
Sale Date11/28/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GUERRERO CONDORI, JUAN C ET UX $454,50016543/10111/28/2022220006543
HOFFMAN, BRANDON P ET UX $334,90013891/10107/25/2018180003891
SONA INC$013890/10107/25/2018180003890
CULPEPER INVESTMENTS LLC$390,00069460/0 08/22/20039460
WINDSONG HOMES OF VIRGINIA INC$320,000329589/0 11/15/20029589
WINDSONG AT REDWOOD LLC$1,000,000306246/0 11/28/20006246
F & M BANK - WINCHESTER$00510/166 09/20/19930
FARMERS & MERCHANTS NATIONAL BANK$00477/512 06/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 2,439
Replacement Cost: $408,156
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$375,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1132
Fin Basement Area780
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,307 1,307
FFLFirst Floor 1,132 1,132
BSMBasement 1,132 0
DCKDeck 192 0
GARGarage 519 0
OPROpen Porch 39 0
   4,321 2,439

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,000$112,000$488,000
2025$376,000$112,000$488,000
2025$376,000$112,000$488,000
2024$344,000$99,800$443,800
2024$344,000$99,800$443,800
2024$344,000$99,800$443,800
2024$344,000$99,800$443,800
2023$344,000$99,800$443,800
2023$344,000$99,800$443,800
2023$344,000$99,800$443,800
2023$344,000$99,800$443,800
2023$344,000$99,800$443,800
2022$263,100$80,900$344,000
2022$263,100$80,900$344,000
2022$263,100$80,900$344,000
2022$263,100$80,900$344,000
2021$263,100$80,900$344,000
2021$263,100$80,900$344,000
2021$263,100$80,900$344,000
2021$263,100$80,900$344,000
2020$241,500$70,100$311,600
2020$241,500$70,100$311,600
2020$241,500$70,100$311,600
2020$241,500$70,100$311,600
2019$241,500$70,100$311,600
2019$241,500$70,100$311,600
2019$241,500$70,100$311,600
2019$240,400$70,100$310,500
2019$228,000$67,700$295,700
2018$228,000$67,700$295,700
2018$228,000$67,700$295,700
2018$228,000$67,700$295,700
2017$228,000$67,700$295,700
2017$228,000$67,700$295,700
2017$139,000$67,700$206,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,000$112,000$488,000
2025$376,000$112,000$488,000
2025$376,000$112,000$488,000
2024$344,000$99,800$443,800
2024$344,000$99,800$443,800
2024$344,000$99,800$443,800
2024$344,000$99,800$443,800
2023$344,000$99,800$443,800
2023$344,000$99,800$443,800
2023$344,000$99,800$443,800
2023$344,000$99,800$443,800
2023$344,000$99,800$443,800
2022$263,100$80,900$344,000
2022$263,100$80,900$344,000
2022$263,100$80,900$344,000
2022$263,100$80,900$344,000
2021$263,100$80,900$344,000
2021$263,100$80,900$344,000
2021$263,100$80,900$344,000
2021$263,100$80,900$344,000
2020$241,500$70,100$311,600
2020$241,500$70,100$311,600
2020$241,500$70,100$311,600
2020$241,500$70,100$311,600
2019$241,500$70,100$311,600
2019$241,500$70,100$311,600
2019$241,500$70,100$311,600
2019$240,400$70,100$310,500
2019$228,000$67,700$295,700
2018$228,000$67,700$295,700
2018$228,000$67,700$295,700
2018$228,000$67,700$295,700
2017$228,000$67,700$295,700
2017$228,000$67,700$295,700
2017$139,000$67,700$206,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 1/ 1/ / Location : 1187 VIRGINIA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps