1157 VIRGINIA AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1157 VIRGINIA AVE
Parcel ID
40/ R 1/ 6/ /
Acct#
17521
Owner
LAMBERT, DAVID O ET UX
Total Market Value
$466,700
Appraisal
$466,700
PID
15349
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE 1A- LOT 6 PLAT CAB 7/37-39
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,600$111,100$466,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,600$111,100$466,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLAMBERT, DAVID O ET UX
Address1157 VIRGINIA AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1991
Sale Price$324,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3425/1
Sale Date07/14/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LAMBERT, DAVID O ET UX$324,50013425/10107/14/2017170003725
LOHMEYER, RUTH A$216,01517059/0 08/30/20027059
WINDSONG AT REDWOOD LLC$1,000,000306246/0 11/28/20006246
F & M BANK - WINCHESTER$00510/166 09/20/19930
FARMERS & MERCHANTS NATIONAL BANK$00477/512 06/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,800
Replacement Cost: $390,271
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$355,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1800
Fin Basement Area1620
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,800 1,800
BSMBasement 1,800 0
DCKDeck 216 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 304 0
PTOPatio 550 0
   5,070 1,800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$111,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,600$111,100$466,700
2025$355,600$111,100$466,700
2025$355,600$111,100$466,700
2024$328,400$98,900$427,300
2024$328,400$98,900$427,300
2024$328,400$98,900$427,300
2024$328,400$98,900$427,300
2023$328,400$98,900$427,300
2023$328,400$98,900$427,300
2023$328,400$98,900$427,300
2023$328,400$98,900$427,300
2023$328,400$98,900$427,300
2022$248,100$80,200$328,300
2022$248,100$80,200$328,300
2022$248,100$80,200$328,300
2022$248,100$80,200$328,300
2021$248,100$80,200$328,300
2021$248,100$80,200$328,300
2021$248,100$80,200$328,300
2021$248,100$80,200$328,300
2020$221,700$69,000$290,700
2020$221,700$69,000$290,700
2020$221,700$69,000$290,700
2020$221,700$69,000$290,700
2019$221,700$69,000$290,700
2019$221,700$69,000$290,700
2019$221,700$69,000$290,700
2019$221,700$69,000$290,700
2019$231,700$66,600$298,300
2018$231,700$66,600$298,300
2018$231,700$66,600$298,300
2018$231,700$66,600$298,300
2017$231,700$66,600$298,300
2017$229,200$66,600$295,800
2017$229,200$66,600$295,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,600$111,100$466,700
2025$355,600$111,100$466,700
2025$355,600$111,100$466,700
2024$328,400$98,900$427,300
2024$328,400$98,900$427,300
2024$328,400$98,900$427,300
2024$328,400$98,900$427,300
2023$328,400$98,900$427,300
2023$328,400$98,900$427,300
2023$328,400$98,900$427,300
2023$328,400$98,900$427,300
2023$328,400$98,900$427,300
2022$248,100$80,200$328,300
2022$248,100$80,200$328,300
2022$248,100$80,200$328,300
2022$248,100$80,200$328,300
2021$248,100$80,200$328,300
2021$248,100$80,200$328,300
2021$248,100$80,200$328,300
2021$248,100$80,200$328,300
2020$221,700$69,000$290,700
2020$221,700$69,000$290,700
2020$221,700$69,000$290,700
2020$221,700$69,000$290,700
2019$221,700$69,000$290,700
2019$221,700$69,000$290,700
2019$221,700$69,000$290,700
2019$221,700$69,000$290,700
2019$231,700$66,600$298,300
2018$231,700$66,600$298,300
2018$231,700$66,600$298,300
2018$231,700$66,600$298,300
2017$231,700$66,600$298,300
2017$229,200$66,600$295,800
2017$229,200$66,600$295,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 1/ 6/ / Location : 1157 VIRGINIA AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps