435 KEARNS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
435 KEARNS DR
Parcel ID
40/ R 1/ 58/ /
Acct#
17523
Owner
DICKERSON, GRETA E
Total Market Value
$384,700
Appraisal
$384,700
PID
15351
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE 1A-LOT 58 PLAT CAB 7/37-39
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.31
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,700$112,000$384,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,700$112,000$384,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDICKERSON, GRETA E
Address435 KEARNS DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1995
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10704/0
Sale Date09/22/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DICKERSON, GRETA E$0110704/0 09/22/200310704
DICKERSON, GRETA E ET AL$198,50018600/0 10/16/20028600
WINDSONG AT REDWOOD LLC$1,000,000306246/0 11/28/20006246
F & M BANK - WINCHESTER$00510/166 09/20/19930
FARMERS & MERCHANTS NATIONAL BANK$00477/512 06/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,760
Replacement Cost: $299,636
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$272,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,760 1,760
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
   2,184 1,760

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$112,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,700$112,000$384,700
2025$272,700$112,000$384,700
2025$272,700$112,000$384,700
2024$253,800$99,800$353,600
2024$253,800$99,800$353,600
2024$253,800$99,800$353,600
2024$253,800$99,800$353,600
2023$253,800$99,800$353,600
2023$253,800$99,800$353,600
2023$253,800$99,800$353,600
2023$254,600$99,800$354,400
2023$254,600$99,800$354,400
2022$177,700$80,900$258,600
2022$177,700$80,900$258,600
2022$177,700$80,900$258,600
2022$177,700$80,900$258,600
2021$177,700$80,900$258,600
2021$177,700$80,900$258,600
2021$177,700$80,900$258,600
2021$177,700$80,900$258,600
2020$168,500$70,100$238,600
2020$168,500$70,100$238,600
2020$168,500$70,100$238,600
2020$168,500$70,100$238,600
2019$168,500$70,100$238,600
2019$168,500$70,100$238,600
2019$168,500$70,100$238,600
2019$168,500$70,100$238,600
2019$171,400$67,700$239,100
2018$171,400$67,700$239,100
2018$171,400$67,700$239,100
2018$171,400$67,700$239,100
2017$171,400$67,700$239,100
2017$171,400$67,700$239,100
2017$171,400$67,700$239,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,700$112,000$384,700
2025$272,700$112,000$384,700
2025$272,700$112,000$384,700
2024$253,800$99,800$353,600
2024$253,800$99,800$353,600
2024$253,800$99,800$353,600
2024$253,800$99,800$353,600
2023$253,800$99,800$353,600
2023$253,800$99,800$353,600
2023$253,800$99,800$353,600
2023$254,600$99,800$354,400
2023$254,600$99,800$354,400
2022$177,700$80,900$258,600
2022$177,700$80,900$258,600
2022$177,700$80,900$258,600
2022$177,700$80,900$258,600
2021$177,700$80,900$258,600
2021$177,700$80,900$258,600
2021$177,700$80,900$258,600
2021$177,700$80,900$258,600
2020$168,500$70,100$238,600
2020$168,500$70,100$238,600
2020$168,500$70,100$238,600
2020$168,500$70,100$238,600
2019$168,500$70,100$238,600
2019$168,500$70,100$238,600
2019$168,500$70,100$238,600
2019$168,500$70,100$238,600
2019$171,400$67,700$239,100
2018$171,400$67,700$239,100
2018$171,400$67,700$239,100
2018$171,400$67,700$239,100
2017$171,400$67,700$239,100
2017$171,400$67,700$239,100
2017$171,400$67,700$239,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 1/ 58/ / Location : 435 KEARNS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps