1105 KEARNS CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1105 KEARNS CT
Parcel ID
40/ R 1/ 167/ /
Acct#
17525
Owner
MCQUILKIN, MARGARET SUZANNE
Total Market Value
$424,600
Appraisal
$424,600
PID
15353
Building Count
1
Legal Description
REDWOOD LAKES SUBDIVISION PHASE 1A-LOT 167 PLAT CAB 7/423
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,900$113,700$424,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,900$113,700$424,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCQUILKIN, MARGARET SUZANNE
Address1710 OAKCREST DR
ALEXANDRIA, VA 22302-2336
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0199/1
Sale Date10/14/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCQUILKIN, MARGARET SUZANNE $010199/10110/14/2021210000199
SMILEY, JEANNE D$230,00015462/0 11/02/20115462
ROBERTSON, CAROLYN K ET AL$01153/0 04/22/2011153
KEYS, BETTY A$00152/0 04/22/2011152
KEYS, BENTON A ET UX$202,19815336/0 06/28/20025336
WINDSONG AT REDWOOD LLC$1,000,000306246/0 11/28/20006246
F & M BANK - WINCHESTER$00510/166 09/20/19930
FARMERS & MERCHANTS NATIONAL BANK$00477/512 06/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2002
Living Area: 1,760
Replacement Cost: $341,062
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$310,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1760
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,760 1,760
BSMBasement 1,760 0
GARGarage 480 0
OPROpen Porch 304 0
SCRScreened Porch 100 0
   4,404 1,760

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0283
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$113,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,900$113,700$424,600
2025$310,900$113,700$424,600
2025$310,900$113,700$424,600
2024$289,400$101,200$390,600
2024$289,400$101,200$390,600
2024$289,400$101,200$390,600
2024$289,400$101,200$390,600
2023$289,400$101,200$390,600
2023$289,400$101,200$390,600
2023$289,400$101,200$390,600
2023$289,400$101,200$390,600
2023$289,400$101,200$390,600
2022$210,900$82,000$292,900
2022$210,900$82,000$292,900
2022$210,900$82,000$292,900
2022$210,900$82,000$292,900
2021$210,900$82,000$292,900
2021$210,900$82,000$292,900
2021$210,900$82,000$292,900
2021$210,900$82,000$292,900
2020$190,800$72,000$262,800
2020$190,800$72,000$262,800
2020$190,800$72,000$262,800
2020$190,800$72,000$262,800
2019$190,800$72,000$262,800
2019$190,800$72,000$262,800
2019$190,800$72,000$262,800
2019$190,800$72,000$262,800
2019$195,300$69,500$264,800
2018$195,300$69,500$264,800
2018$195,300$69,500$264,800
2018$195,300$69,500$264,800
2017$195,300$69,500$264,800
2017$195,300$69,500$264,800
2017$195,300$69,500$264,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,900$113,700$424,600
2025$310,900$113,700$424,600
2025$310,900$113,700$424,600
2024$289,400$101,200$390,600
2024$289,400$101,200$390,600
2024$289,400$101,200$390,600
2024$289,400$101,200$390,600
2023$289,400$101,200$390,600
2023$289,400$101,200$390,600
2023$289,400$101,200$390,600
2023$289,400$101,200$390,600
2023$289,400$101,200$390,600
2022$210,900$82,000$292,900
2022$210,900$82,000$292,900
2022$210,900$82,000$292,900
2022$210,900$82,000$292,900
2021$210,900$82,000$292,900
2021$210,900$82,000$292,900
2021$210,900$82,000$292,900
2021$210,900$82,000$292,900
2020$190,800$72,000$262,800
2020$190,800$72,000$262,800
2020$190,800$72,000$262,800
2020$190,800$72,000$262,800
2019$190,800$72,000$262,800
2019$190,800$72,000$262,800
2019$190,800$72,000$262,800
2019$190,800$72,000$262,800
2019$195,300$69,500$264,800
2018$195,300$69,500$264,800
2018$195,300$69,500$264,800
2018$195,300$69,500$264,800
2017$195,300$69,500$264,800
2017$195,300$69,500$264,800
2017$195,300$69,500$264,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ R 1/ 167/ / Location : 1105 KEARNS CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps