11354 AMSTERDAM CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11354 AMSTERDAM CT
Parcel ID
31/ I 1/ 42/ /
Acct#
17526
Owner
KWOLEK, GARY D ET UX
Total Market Value
$538,900
Appraisal
$538,900
PID
15354
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DUTCH HOLLOW SUBDIVISION LOT 42 PLAT CAB 3/149-154
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,800$120,100$538,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,800$120,100$538,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKWOLEK, GARY D ET UX
Address11354 AMSTERDAM CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$214,520
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1783/0
Sale Date04/03/2001
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KWOLEK, GARY D ET UX$214,52011783/0 04/03/20011783
DUNN BROTHERS INC$35,0001726/30 07/28/20000
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F$000/0 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,485
Replacement Cost: $465,313
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$418,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1079
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,394 1,394
FFLFirst Floor 1,079 1,079
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,079 0
DCKDeck 140 0
GARGarage 594 0
OPROpen Porch 228 0
   4,526 2,485

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0092
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,800$120,100$538,900
2025$418,800$120,100$538,900
2025$418,800$120,100$538,900
2024$373,800$100,100$473,900
2024$373,800$100,100$473,900
2024$373,800$100,100$473,900
2024$373,800$100,100$473,900
2023$373,800$100,100$473,900
2023$373,800$100,100$473,900
2023$373,800$100,100$473,900
2023$373,800$100,100$473,900
2023$373,800$100,100$473,900
2022$296,800$90,100$386,900
2022$296,800$90,100$386,900
2022$296,800$90,100$386,900
2022$296,800$90,100$386,900
2021$296,800$90,100$386,900
2021$296,800$90,100$386,900
2021$296,800$90,100$386,900
2021$296,800$90,100$386,900
2020$260,000$73,400$333,400
2020$260,000$73,400$333,400
2020$260,000$73,400$333,400
2020$249,000$73,400$322,400
2019$249,000$73,400$322,400
2019$249,000$73,400$322,400
2019$249,000$73,400$322,400
2019$249,000$73,400$322,400
2019$235,600$70,100$305,700
2018$235,600$70,100$305,700
2018$235,600$70,100$305,700
2018$235,600$70,100$305,700
2017$235,600$70,100$305,700
2017$235,600$70,100$305,700
2017$235,600$70,100$305,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$418,800$120,100$538,900
2025$418,800$120,100$538,900
2025$418,800$120,100$538,900
2024$373,800$100,100$473,900
2024$373,800$100,100$473,900
2024$373,800$100,100$473,900
2024$373,800$100,100$473,900
2023$373,800$100,100$473,900
2023$373,800$100,100$473,900
2023$373,800$100,100$473,900
2023$373,800$100,100$473,900
2023$373,800$100,100$473,900
2022$296,800$90,100$386,900
2022$296,800$90,100$386,900
2022$296,800$90,100$386,900
2022$296,800$90,100$386,900
2021$296,800$90,100$386,900
2021$296,800$90,100$386,900
2021$296,800$90,100$386,900
2021$296,800$90,100$386,900
2020$260,000$73,400$333,400
2020$260,000$73,400$333,400
2020$260,000$73,400$333,400
2020$249,000$73,400$322,400
2019$249,000$73,400$322,400
2019$249,000$73,400$322,400
2019$249,000$73,400$322,400
2019$249,000$73,400$322,400
2019$235,600$70,100$305,700
2018$235,600$70,100$305,700
2018$235,600$70,100$305,700
2018$235,600$70,100$305,700
2017$235,600$70,100$305,700
2017$235,600$70,100$305,700
2017$235,600$70,100$305,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ I 1/ 42/ / Location : 11354 AMSTERDAM CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps