11301 HOLLAND CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11301 HOLLAND CT
Parcel ID
31/ I 1/ 44/ /
Acct#
17528
Owner
KALWAYTIS, THOMAS ET UX
Total Market Value
$525,100
Appraisal
$525,100
PID
15356
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DUTCH HOLLOW SUBDIVISION LOT 44 PLAT CAB 3/149-154
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.69
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,200$125,900$525,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,200$125,900$525,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKALWAYTIS, THOMAS ET UX
Address11301 HOLLAND CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$349,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2868/0
Sale Date04/29/2008
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KALWAYTIS, THOMAS ET UX$349,00012868/0 04/29/20082868
SHREINER, KEVIN D ET UX$33,5001677/42 03/16/19990
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F$000/0 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,803
Replacement Cost: $448,214
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$398,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1TILE
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1793
Fin Basement Area1000
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace2
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,793 1,793
OVROverhang 10 10
BSMBasement 1,793 0
GARGarage 606 0
OPROpen Porch 93 0
PTOPatio 164 0
SCRScreened Porch 294 0
   4,753 1,803

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0092
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.69
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,200$125,900$525,100
2025$399,200$125,900$525,100
2025$399,200$125,900$525,100
2024$387,300$105,900$493,200
2024$387,300$105,900$493,200
2024$387,300$105,900$493,200
2024$387,300$105,900$493,200
2023$387,300$105,900$493,200
2023$387,300$105,900$493,200
2023$387,300$105,900$493,200
2023$387,300$105,900$493,200
2023$387,300$105,900$493,200
2022$304,000$95,900$399,900
2022$304,000$95,900$399,900
2022$304,000$95,900$399,900
2022$304,000$95,900$399,900
2021$304,000$95,900$399,900
2021$304,000$95,900$399,900
2021$304,000$95,900$399,900
2021$304,000$95,900$399,900
2020$261,100$79,200$340,300
2020$261,100$79,200$340,300
2020$261,100$79,200$340,300
2020$261,100$79,200$340,300
2019$261,100$79,200$340,300
2019$261,100$79,200$340,300
2019$261,100$79,200$340,300
2019$261,100$79,200$340,300
2019$239,400$75,900$315,300
2018$239,400$75,900$315,300
2018$239,400$75,900$315,300
2018$239,400$75,900$315,300
2017$239,400$75,900$315,300
2017$239,400$75,900$315,300
2017$239,400$75,900$315,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,200$125,900$525,100
2025$399,200$125,900$525,100
2025$399,200$125,900$525,100
2024$387,300$105,900$493,200
2024$387,300$105,900$493,200
2024$387,300$105,900$493,200
2024$387,300$105,900$493,200
2023$387,300$105,900$493,200
2023$387,300$105,900$493,200
2023$387,300$105,900$493,200
2023$387,300$105,900$493,200
2023$387,300$105,900$493,200
2022$304,000$95,900$399,900
2022$304,000$95,900$399,900
2022$304,000$95,900$399,900
2022$304,000$95,900$399,900
2021$304,000$95,900$399,900
2021$304,000$95,900$399,900
2021$304,000$95,900$399,900
2021$304,000$95,900$399,900
2020$261,100$79,200$340,300
2020$261,100$79,200$340,300
2020$261,100$79,200$340,300
2020$261,100$79,200$340,300
2019$261,100$79,200$340,300
2019$261,100$79,200$340,300
2019$261,100$79,200$340,300
2019$261,100$79,200$340,300
2019$239,400$75,900$315,300
2018$239,400$75,900$315,300
2018$239,400$75,900$315,300
2018$239,400$75,900$315,300
2017$239,400$75,900$315,300
2017$239,400$75,900$315,300
2017$239,400$75,900$315,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ I 1/ 44/ / Location : 11301 HOLLAND CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps