11271 HOLLAND CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11271 HOLLAND CT
Parcel ID
31/ I 1/ 46/ /
Acct#
17530
Owner
PAULEY, SCOTT DARREL ET AL
Total Market Value
$526,900
Appraisal
$526,900
PID
15358
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DUTCH HOLLOW SUBDIVISION LOT 46 PLAT CAB 3/149-154
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,600$141,300$526,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,600$141,300$526,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPAULEY, SCOTT DARREL ET AL
Address11271 HOLLAND CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5113
Sale Price$309,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6149/1
Sale Date11/13/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PAULEY, SCOTT DARREL ET AL $309,00016149/10111/13/2019190006149
ALEXANDER, JOHN JOSEPH II ET UX$176,8271672/205 02/01/19990
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F$000/0 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,268
Replacement Cost: $433,211
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$385,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1002
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,254 1,254
FFLFirst Floor 1,002 1,002
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,002 0
GARGarage 524 0
OPROpen Porch 414 0
PTOPatio 66 0
   4,274 2,268

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0092
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$141,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,600$141,300$526,900
2025$385,600$141,300$526,900
2025$385,600$141,300$526,900
2024$340,100$121,300$461,400
2024$340,100$121,300$461,400
2024$340,100$121,300$461,400
2024$340,100$121,300$461,400
2023$340,100$121,300$461,400
2023$340,100$121,300$461,400
2023$340,100$121,300$461,400
2023$340,100$121,300$461,400
2023$340,100$121,300$461,400
2022$269,800$111,300$381,100
2022$269,800$111,300$381,100
2022$269,800$111,300$381,100
2022$269,800$111,300$381,100
2021$269,800$111,300$381,100
2021$269,800$111,300$381,100
2021$269,800$111,300$381,100
2021$269,800$111,300$381,100
2020$235,400$94,600$330,000
2020$235,400$94,600$330,000
2020$235,400$94,600$330,000
2020$235,400$94,600$330,000
2019$235,400$94,600$330,000
2019$235,400$94,600$330,000
2019$235,400$94,600$330,000
2019$235,400$94,600$330,000
2019$222,600$91,300$313,900
2018$222,600$91,300$313,900
2018$222,600$91,300$313,900
2018$222,600$91,300$313,900
2017$222,600$91,300$313,900
2017$222,600$91,300$313,900
2017$222,600$91,300$313,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,600$141,300$526,900
2025$385,600$141,300$526,900
2025$385,600$141,300$526,900
2024$340,100$121,300$461,400
2024$340,100$121,300$461,400
2024$340,100$121,300$461,400
2024$340,100$121,300$461,400
2023$340,100$121,300$461,400
2023$340,100$121,300$461,400
2023$340,100$121,300$461,400
2023$340,100$121,300$461,400
2023$340,100$121,300$461,400
2022$269,800$111,300$381,100
2022$269,800$111,300$381,100
2022$269,800$111,300$381,100
2022$269,800$111,300$381,100
2021$269,800$111,300$381,100
2021$269,800$111,300$381,100
2021$269,800$111,300$381,100
2021$269,800$111,300$381,100
2020$235,400$94,600$330,000
2020$235,400$94,600$330,000
2020$235,400$94,600$330,000
2020$235,400$94,600$330,000
2019$235,400$94,600$330,000
2019$235,400$94,600$330,000
2019$235,400$94,600$330,000
2019$235,400$94,600$330,000
2019$222,600$91,300$313,900
2018$222,600$91,300$313,900
2018$222,600$91,300$313,900
2018$222,600$91,300$313,900
2017$222,600$91,300$313,900
2017$222,600$91,300$313,900
2017$222,600$91,300$313,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ I 1/ 46/ / Location : 11271 HOLLAND CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps