11255 HOLLAND CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11255 HOLLAND CT
Parcel ID
31/ I 1/ 47/ /
Acct#
17531
Owner
SHADE, JASON ANDREW
Total Market Value
$516,700
Appraisal
$516,700
PID
15359
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DUTCH HOLLOW SUBDIVISION LOT 47 PLAT CAB 3/149-154
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.65
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,200$142,500$516,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,200$142,500$516,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSHADE, JASON ANDREW
Address11255 HOLLAND CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5133
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0115/1
Sale Date06/18/2018
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SHADE, JASON ANDREW $010115/10306/18/2018180000115
CASE, AUDREY C$01331/0 09/19/2008331
CASE, DANIEL L ET UX$188,1431684/176 05/20/19990
MALACHUK, LESLIE E ET AL$34,0001677/145 03/17/19990
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F$000/0 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,885
Replacement Cost: $418,062
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$372,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1861
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,861 1,861
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 1,861 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 398 0
   4,720 1,885

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0092
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.65
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$142,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED144.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,200$142,500$516,700
2025$374,200$142,500$516,700
2025$374,200$142,500$516,700
2024$365,700$122,500$488,200
2024$365,700$122,500$488,200
2024$365,700$122,500$488,200
2024$365,700$122,500$488,200
2023$365,700$122,500$488,200
2023$365,700$122,500$488,200
2023$365,700$122,500$488,200
2023$365,700$122,500$488,200
2023$365,700$122,500$488,200
2022$279,500$112,500$392,000
2022$279,500$112,500$392,000
2022$279,500$112,500$392,000
2022$279,500$112,500$392,000
2021$279,500$112,500$392,000
2021$279,500$112,500$392,000
2021$279,500$112,500$392,000
2021$279,500$112,500$392,000
2020$240,900$95,800$336,700
2020$240,900$95,800$336,700
2020$240,900$95,800$336,700
2020$240,900$95,800$336,700
2019$240,900$95,800$336,700
2019$240,900$95,800$336,700
2019$240,900$95,800$336,700
2019$240,900$95,800$336,700
2019$218,500$92,500$311,000
2018$218,500$92,500$311,000
2018$218,500$92,500$311,000
2018$218,500$92,500$311,000
2017$218,500$92,500$311,000
2017$218,500$92,500$311,000
2017$218,500$92,500$311,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$374,200$142,500$516,700
2025$374,200$142,500$516,700
2025$374,200$142,500$516,700
2024$365,700$122,500$488,200
2024$365,700$122,500$488,200
2024$365,700$122,500$488,200
2024$365,700$122,500$488,200
2023$365,700$122,500$488,200
2023$365,700$122,500$488,200
2023$365,700$122,500$488,200
2023$365,700$122,500$488,200
2023$365,700$122,500$488,200
2022$279,500$112,500$392,000
2022$279,500$112,500$392,000
2022$279,500$112,500$392,000
2022$279,500$112,500$392,000
2021$279,500$112,500$392,000
2021$279,500$112,500$392,000
2021$279,500$112,500$392,000
2021$279,500$112,500$392,000
2020$240,900$95,800$336,700
2020$240,900$95,800$336,700
2020$240,900$95,800$336,700
2020$240,900$95,800$336,700
2019$240,900$95,800$336,700
2019$240,900$95,800$336,700
2019$240,900$95,800$336,700
2019$240,900$95,800$336,700
2019$218,500$92,500$311,000
2018$218,500$92,500$311,000
2018$218,500$92,500$311,000
2018$218,500$92,500$311,000
2017$218,500$92,500$311,000
2017$218,500$92,500$311,000
2017$218,500$92,500$311,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ I 1/ 47/ / Location : 11255 HOLLAND CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps