11243 HOLLAND CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11243 HOLLAND CT
Parcel ID
31/ I 1/ 48/ /
Acct#
17532
Owner
JENKINS, WILLIAM ET AL
Total Market Value
$501,300
Appraisal
$501,300
PID
15360
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DUTCH HOLLOW SUBDIVISION LOT 48 PLAT CAB 3/149-154
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.25
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,200$156,100$501,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,200$156,100$501,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, WILLIAM ET AL
Address11243 HOLLAND CT

CULPEPER, VA 227015113
Sale Price$405,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 210010469/1
Sale Date12/06/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, WILLIAM ET AL $405,0001210010469/10112/06/2021210010469
GALLOWAY, JILLIAN CHURCHILL ET VIR$340,00011071/10103/02/2018180001071
HOLMES, SHANNON ET UX$238,00015724/0 09/25/20095724
CLARREY, JOHN G ET UX$395,900110465/0 08/25/200510465
PERKIN, STEPHEN A$190,55117122/0 11/01/20017122
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F$000/0 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $380,738
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$342,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1248
Fin Basement Area1128
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
OVROverhang 192 192
BSMBasement 1,248 0
DCKDeck 620 0
OPROpen Porch 12 0
   3,320 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0092
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$156,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE200.00 UNITS$8001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE48.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,200$156,100$501,300
2025$345,200$156,100$501,300
2025$345,200$156,100$501,300
2024$336,000$136,100$472,100
2024$336,000$136,100$472,100
2024$336,000$136,100$472,100
2024$336,000$136,100$472,100
2023$336,000$136,100$472,100
2023$336,000$136,100$472,100
2023$336,000$136,100$472,100
2023$336,000$136,100$472,100
2023$336,000$136,100$472,100
2022$268,300$126,100$394,400
2022$268,300$126,100$394,400
2022$268,300$126,100$394,400
2022$268,300$126,100$394,400
2021$268,300$126,100$394,400
2021$268,300$126,100$394,400
2021$268,300$126,100$394,400
2021$268,300$126,100$394,400
2020$225,000$109,400$334,400
2020$225,000$109,400$334,400
2020$225,000$109,400$334,400
2020$225,000$109,400$334,400
2019$225,000$109,400$334,400
2019$225,000$109,400$334,400
2019$225,000$109,400$334,400
2019$225,000$109,400$334,400
2019$225,000$109,400$334,400
2018$205,000$106,100$311,100
2018$205,000$106,100$311,100
2018$202,500$106,100$308,600
2017$202,500$106,100$308,600
2017$202,500$106,100$308,600
2017$202,500$106,100$308,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,200$156,100$501,300
2025$345,200$156,100$501,300
2025$345,200$156,100$501,300
2024$336,000$136,100$472,100
2024$336,000$136,100$472,100
2024$336,000$136,100$472,100
2024$336,000$136,100$472,100
2023$336,000$136,100$472,100
2023$336,000$136,100$472,100
2023$336,000$136,100$472,100
2023$336,000$136,100$472,100
2023$336,000$136,100$472,100
2022$268,300$126,100$394,400
2022$268,300$126,100$394,400
2022$268,300$126,100$394,400
2022$268,300$126,100$394,400
2021$268,300$126,100$394,400
2021$268,300$126,100$394,400
2021$268,300$126,100$394,400
2021$268,300$126,100$394,400
2020$225,000$109,400$334,400
2020$225,000$109,400$334,400
2020$225,000$109,400$334,400
2020$225,000$109,400$334,400
2019$225,000$109,400$334,400
2019$225,000$109,400$334,400
2019$225,000$109,400$334,400
2019$225,000$109,400$334,400
2019$225,000$109,400$334,400
2018$205,000$106,100$311,100
2018$205,000$106,100$311,100
2018$202,500$106,100$308,600
2017$202,500$106,100$308,600
2017$202,500$106,100$308,600
2017$202,500$106,100$308,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ I 1/ 48/ / Location : 11243 HOLLAND CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps