11241 HOLLAND CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11241 HOLLAND CT
Parcel ID
31/ I 1/ 49/ /
Acct#
17533
Owner
BARGAS, SCOTT DAVID ET UX
Total Market Value
$576,300
Appraisal
$576,300
PID
15361
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DUTCH HOLLOW SUBDIVISION LOT 49 PLAT CAB 3/149-154
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,300$164,000$576,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,300$164,000$576,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBARGAS, SCOTT DAVID ET UX
Address11241 HOLLAND CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5113
Sale Price$423,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3416/1
Sale Date06/26/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BARGAS, SCOTT DAVID ET UX$423,00013416/10106/26/2017170003416
BANCALA, DARIA ET AL$0110831/0 10/06/200410831
BANCALA, DARIA$65,00012530/0 05/03/20012530
SMITH, DARWIN FRANCIS ET UX$65,0001702/562 11/09/19990
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F$000/0 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,650
Replacement Cost: $447,946
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$412,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1650
Fin Basement Area1320
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,650 1,650
BSMBasement 1,650 0
DCKDeck 160 0
GARGarage 700 0
OPROpen Porch 176 0
   4,336 1,650

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0092
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$164,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DDKDECK DKDECK DETACHED32.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,300$164,000$576,300
2025$412,300$164,000$576,300
2025$412,300$164,000$576,300
2024$399,300$138,900$538,200
2024$399,300$138,900$538,200
2024$399,300$138,900$538,200
2024$399,300$138,900$538,200
2023$399,300$138,900$538,200
2023$399,300$138,900$538,200
2023$399,300$138,900$538,200
2023$399,300$138,900$538,200
2023$399,300$138,900$538,200
2022$313,300$128,900$442,200
2022$313,300$128,900$442,200
2022$313,300$128,900$442,200
2022$313,300$128,900$442,200
2021$313,300$128,900$442,200
2021$313,300$128,900$442,200
2021$313,300$128,900$442,200
2021$313,300$128,900$442,200
2020$270,200$112,200$382,400
2020$270,200$112,200$382,400
2020$270,200$112,200$382,400
2020$270,200$112,200$382,400
2019$270,200$112,200$382,400
2019$270,200$112,200$382,400
2019$270,200$112,200$382,400
2019$270,200$112,200$382,400
2019$257,600$112,200$369,800
2018$236,700$108,900$345,600
2018$236,700$108,900$345,600
2018$236,700$108,900$345,600
2017$236,700$108,900$345,600
2017$203,300$108,900$312,200
2017$203,300$108,900$312,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$412,300$164,000$576,300
2025$412,300$164,000$576,300
2025$412,300$164,000$576,300
2024$399,300$138,900$538,200
2024$399,300$138,900$538,200
2024$399,300$138,900$538,200
2024$399,300$138,900$538,200
2023$399,300$138,900$538,200
2023$399,300$138,900$538,200
2023$399,300$138,900$538,200
2023$399,300$138,900$538,200
2023$399,300$138,900$538,200
2022$313,300$128,900$442,200
2022$313,300$128,900$442,200
2022$313,300$128,900$442,200
2022$313,300$128,900$442,200
2021$313,300$128,900$442,200
2021$313,300$128,900$442,200
2021$313,300$128,900$442,200
2021$313,300$128,900$442,200
2020$270,200$112,200$382,400
2020$270,200$112,200$382,400
2020$270,200$112,200$382,400
2020$270,200$112,200$382,400
2019$270,200$112,200$382,400
2019$270,200$112,200$382,400
2019$270,200$112,200$382,400
2019$270,200$112,200$382,400
2019$257,600$112,200$369,800
2018$236,700$108,900$345,600
2018$236,700$108,900$345,600
2018$236,700$108,900$345,600
2017$236,700$108,900$345,600
2017$203,300$108,900$312,200
2017$203,300$108,900$312,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ I 1/ 49/ / Location : 11241 HOLLAND CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps