11286 HOLLAND CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11286 HOLLAND CT
Parcel ID
31/ I 1/ 52/ /
Acct#
17536
Owner
SPOTTS, BRIAN R ET UX
Total Market Value
$592,100
Appraisal
$592,100
PID
15364
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DUTCH HOLLOW SUBDIVISION LOT 52 PLAT CAB 3/149-154
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.63
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,200$133,900$592,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,200$133,900$592,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSPOTTS, BRIAN R ET UX
Address11286 HOLLAND RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$208,892
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 672/508
Sale Date02/03/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SPOTTS, BRIAN R ET UX$208,8921672/508 02/03/19990
MALACHUK, LESLIE E$35,0001667/676 12/21/19980
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F$000/0 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,687
Replacement Cost: $513,333
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$456,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1408
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,408 1,408
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,199 1,199
OVROverhang 80 80
BSMBasement 1,408 0
DCKDeck 568 0
GARGarage 586 0
OPROpen Porch 530 0
   5,779 2,687

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0092
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.63
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$133,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED64.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,200$133,900$592,100
2025$458,200$133,900$592,100
2025$458,200$133,900$592,100
2024$405,600$113,900$519,500
2024$405,600$113,900$519,500
2024$405,600$113,900$519,500
2024$405,600$113,900$519,500
2023$405,600$113,900$519,500
2023$405,600$113,900$519,500
2023$405,600$113,900$519,500
2023$405,600$113,900$519,500
2023$405,600$113,900$519,500
2022$325,300$103,900$429,200
2022$325,300$103,900$429,200
2022$325,300$103,900$429,200
2022$325,300$103,900$429,200
2021$325,300$103,900$429,200
2021$325,300$103,900$429,200
2021$325,300$103,900$429,200
2021$325,300$103,900$429,200
2020$280,600$87,200$367,800
2020$280,600$87,200$367,800
2020$280,600$87,200$367,800
2020$280,600$87,200$367,800
2019$280,600$87,200$367,800
2019$280,600$87,200$367,800
2019$280,600$87,200$367,800
2019$280,600$87,200$367,800
2019$265,800$83,900$349,700
2018$265,800$83,900$349,700
2018$265,800$83,900$349,700
2018$265,800$83,900$349,700
2017$265,800$83,900$349,700
2017$265,800$83,900$349,700
2017$265,800$83,900$349,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$458,200$133,900$592,100
2025$458,200$133,900$592,100
2025$458,200$133,900$592,100
2024$405,600$113,900$519,500
2024$405,600$113,900$519,500
2024$405,600$113,900$519,500
2024$405,600$113,900$519,500
2023$405,600$113,900$519,500
2023$405,600$113,900$519,500
2023$405,600$113,900$519,500
2023$405,600$113,900$519,500
2023$405,600$113,900$519,500
2022$325,300$103,900$429,200
2022$325,300$103,900$429,200
2022$325,300$103,900$429,200
2022$325,300$103,900$429,200
2021$325,300$103,900$429,200
2021$325,300$103,900$429,200
2021$325,300$103,900$429,200
2021$325,300$103,900$429,200
2020$280,600$87,200$367,800
2020$280,600$87,200$367,800
2020$280,600$87,200$367,800
2020$280,600$87,200$367,800
2019$280,600$87,200$367,800
2019$280,600$87,200$367,800
2019$280,600$87,200$367,800
2019$280,600$87,200$367,800
2019$265,800$83,900$349,700
2018$265,800$83,900$349,700
2018$265,800$83,900$349,700
2018$265,800$83,900$349,700
2017$265,800$83,900$349,700
2017$265,800$83,900$349,700
2017$265,800$83,900$349,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ I 1/ 52/ / Location : 11286 HOLLAND CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps