13353 WINDMILL WAY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13353 WINDMILL WAY
Parcel ID
31/ I 1/ 53/ /
Acct#
17537
Owner
HALL, DAVID M ET UX
Total Market Value
$556,400
Appraisal
$556,400
PID
15365
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DUTCH HOLLOW SUBDIVISION LOT 53 PLAT CAB 3/149-154
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.14
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,700$129,700$556,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,700$129,700$556,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHALL, DAVID M ET UX
Address13353 WINDMILL WAY
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$35,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 686/35
Sale Date06/07/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HALL, DAVID M ET UX$35,5001686/35 06/07/19990
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F ET AL$00661/393 10/27/19980
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F$000/0 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,526
Replacement Cost: $477,068
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$424,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,384 1,384
FFLFirst Floor 1,118 1,118
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 1,008 0
DCKDeck 496 0
GARGarage 606 0
OPROpen Porch 420 0
   5,056 2,526

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0092
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$129,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED144.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,700$129,700$556,400
2025$426,700$129,700$556,400
2025$426,700$129,700$556,400
2024$379,300$109,700$489,000
2024$379,300$109,700$489,000
2024$379,300$109,700$489,000
2024$379,300$109,700$489,000
2023$379,300$109,700$489,000
2023$379,300$109,700$489,000
2023$379,300$109,700$489,000
2023$379,300$109,700$489,000
2023$379,300$109,700$489,000
2022$302,200$99,700$401,900
2022$302,200$99,700$401,900
2022$302,200$99,700$401,900
2022$302,200$99,700$401,900
2021$302,200$99,700$401,900
2021$302,200$99,700$401,900
2021$302,200$99,700$401,900
2021$302,200$99,700$401,900
2020$262,800$83,000$345,800
2020$262,800$83,000$345,800
2020$262,800$83,000$345,800
2020$262,800$83,000$345,800
2019$262,800$83,000$345,800
2019$262,800$83,000$345,800
2019$262,800$83,000$345,800
2019$262,800$83,000$345,800
2019$248,800$79,700$328,500
2018$248,800$79,700$328,500
2018$248,800$79,700$328,500
2018$248,800$79,700$328,500
2017$248,800$79,700$328,500
2017$248,800$79,700$328,500
2017$248,800$79,700$328,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,700$129,700$556,400
2025$426,700$129,700$556,400
2025$426,700$129,700$556,400
2024$379,300$109,700$489,000
2024$379,300$109,700$489,000
2024$379,300$109,700$489,000
2024$379,300$109,700$489,000
2023$379,300$109,700$489,000
2023$379,300$109,700$489,000
2023$379,300$109,700$489,000
2023$379,300$109,700$489,000
2023$379,300$109,700$489,000
2022$302,200$99,700$401,900
2022$302,200$99,700$401,900
2022$302,200$99,700$401,900
2022$302,200$99,700$401,900
2021$302,200$99,700$401,900
2021$302,200$99,700$401,900
2021$302,200$99,700$401,900
2021$302,200$99,700$401,900
2020$262,800$83,000$345,800
2020$262,800$83,000$345,800
2020$262,800$83,000$345,800
2020$262,800$83,000$345,800
2019$262,800$83,000$345,800
2019$262,800$83,000$345,800
2019$262,800$83,000$345,800
2019$262,800$83,000$345,800
2019$248,800$79,700$328,500
2018$248,800$79,700$328,500
2018$248,800$79,700$328,500
2018$248,800$79,700$328,500
2017$248,800$79,700$328,500
2017$248,800$79,700$328,500
2017$248,800$79,700$328,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ I 1/ 53/ / Location : 13353 WINDMILL WAY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps