11371 BRINKER CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11371 BRINKER CT
Parcel ID
31/ I 1/ 54/ /
Acct#
17538
Owner
WASHBURN, THOMAS L ET UX
Total Market Value
$465,000
Appraisal
$465,000
PID
15366
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DUTCH HOLLOW SUBDIVISION LOT 54 PLAT CAB 3/149-154
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.58
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,100$124,900$465,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,100$124,900$465,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWASHBURN, THOMAS L ET UX
Address11371 BRINKER CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5102
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5944/1
Sale Date12/05/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WASHBURN, THOMAS L ET UX $015944/10212/05/2025250005944
WASHBURN, THOMAS L ET UX$156,3741605/159 03/28/19970
DUNN BROTHERS INC$30,5000590/502 09/18/19960
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F$000/0 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,792
Replacement Cost: $384,750
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$338,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area896
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 896 896
FUSFinished Upper Story 896 896
BSMBasement 896 0
DCKDeck 380 0
GARGarage 572 0
OPROpen Porch 396 0
   4,036 1,792

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0092
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.58
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,100$124,900$465,000
2025$340,100$124,900$465,000
2025$340,100$124,900$465,000
2024$299,400$104,900$404,300
2024$299,400$104,900$404,300
2024$299,400$104,900$404,300
2024$299,400$104,900$404,300
2023$299,400$104,900$404,300
2023$299,400$104,900$404,300
2023$299,400$104,900$404,300
2023$299,400$104,900$404,300
2023$299,400$104,900$404,300
2022$241,500$94,900$336,400
2022$241,500$94,900$336,400
2022$241,500$94,900$336,400
2022$241,500$94,900$336,400
2021$241,500$94,900$336,400
2021$241,500$94,900$336,400
2021$241,500$94,900$336,400
2021$241,500$94,900$336,400
2020$208,300$78,200$286,500
2020$208,300$78,200$286,500
2020$208,300$78,200$286,500
2020$208,300$78,200$286,500
2019$209,200$78,200$287,400
2019$209,200$78,200$287,400
2019$209,200$78,200$287,400
2019$209,200$78,200$287,400
2019$198,500$74,900$273,400
2018$198,500$74,900$273,400
2018$198,500$74,900$273,400
2018$198,500$74,900$273,400
2017$198,500$74,900$273,400
2017$198,500$74,900$273,400
2017$198,500$74,900$273,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,100$124,900$465,000
2025$340,100$124,900$465,000
2025$340,100$124,900$465,000
2024$299,400$104,900$404,300
2024$299,400$104,900$404,300
2024$299,400$104,900$404,300
2024$299,400$104,900$404,300
2023$299,400$104,900$404,300
2023$299,400$104,900$404,300
2023$299,400$104,900$404,300
2023$299,400$104,900$404,300
2023$299,400$104,900$404,300
2022$241,500$94,900$336,400
2022$241,500$94,900$336,400
2022$241,500$94,900$336,400
2022$241,500$94,900$336,400
2021$241,500$94,900$336,400
2021$241,500$94,900$336,400
2021$241,500$94,900$336,400
2021$241,500$94,900$336,400
2020$208,300$78,200$286,500
2020$208,300$78,200$286,500
2020$208,300$78,200$286,500
2020$208,300$78,200$286,500
2019$209,200$78,200$287,400
2019$209,200$78,200$287,400
2019$209,200$78,200$287,400
2019$209,200$78,200$287,400
2019$198,500$74,900$273,400
2018$198,500$74,900$273,400
2018$198,500$74,900$273,400
2018$198,500$74,900$273,400
2017$198,500$74,900$273,400
2017$198,500$74,900$273,400
2017$198,500$74,900$273,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ I 1/ 54/ / Location : 11371 BRINKER CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps