11339 BRINKER CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11339 BRINKER CT
Parcel ID
31/ I 1/ 55/ /
Acct#
17539
Owner
PHIPPS, JERRY N ET UX
Total Market Value
$486,300
Appraisal
$486,300
PID
15367
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DUTCH HOLLOW SUBDIVISION LOT 55 PLAT CAB 3/149-154
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,500$124,800$486,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,500$124,800$486,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPHIPPS, JERRY N ET UX
Address11339 BRINKER CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5102
Sale Price$191,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3733/1
Sale Date07/10/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PHIPPS, JERRY N ET UX$191,00013733/10107/10/2015150003733
SNOW, DARREN$198,50016949/0 08/27/20026949
FAULKNER, PERCY M$129,9561588/646 08/28/19960
DUNN BROTHERS INC$29,9001582/143 06/06/19960
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F$000/0 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,512
Replacement Cost: $409,699
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$360,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1512
Fin Basement Area1360
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,512 1,512
BSMBasement 1,512 0
DCKDeck 184 0
OPROpen Porch 144 0
   3,352 1,512

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0092
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.57
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,500$124,800$486,300
2025$361,500$124,800$486,300
2025$361,500$124,800$486,300
2024$350,700$104,800$455,500
2024$350,700$104,800$455,500
2024$350,700$104,800$455,500
2024$350,700$104,800$455,500
2023$350,700$104,800$455,500
2023$350,700$104,800$455,500
2023$350,700$104,800$455,500
2023$350,700$104,800$455,500
2023$350,700$104,800$455,500
2022$272,200$94,800$367,000
2022$272,200$94,800$367,000
2022$272,200$94,800$367,000
2022$272,200$94,800$367,000
2021$272,200$94,800$367,000
2021$272,200$94,800$367,000
2021$272,200$94,800$367,000
2021$272,200$94,800$367,000
2020$235,200$78,100$313,300
2020$235,200$78,100$313,300
2020$235,200$78,100$313,300
2020$235,200$78,100$313,300
2019$235,200$78,100$313,300
2019$235,200$78,100$313,300
2019$235,200$78,100$313,300
2019$235,200$78,100$313,300
2019$201,700$74,800$276,500
2018$201,700$74,800$276,500
2018$201,700$74,800$276,500
2018$201,700$74,800$276,500
2017$201,700$74,800$276,500
2017$201,700$74,800$276,500
2017$201,700$74,800$276,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$361,500$124,800$486,300
2025$361,500$124,800$486,300
2025$361,500$124,800$486,300
2024$350,700$104,800$455,500
2024$350,700$104,800$455,500
2024$350,700$104,800$455,500
2024$350,700$104,800$455,500
2023$350,700$104,800$455,500
2023$350,700$104,800$455,500
2023$350,700$104,800$455,500
2023$350,700$104,800$455,500
2023$350,700$104,800$455,500
2022$272,200$94,800$367,000
2022$272,200$94,800$367,000
2022$272,200$94,800$367,000
2022$272,200$94,800$367,000
2021$272,200$94,800$367,000
2021$272,200$94,800$367,000
2021$272,200$94,800$367,000
2021$272,200$94,800$367,000
2020$235,200$78,100$313,300
2020$235,200$78,100$313,300
2020$235,200$78,100$313,300
2020$235,200$78,100$313,300
2019$235,200$78,100$313,300
2019$235,200$78,100$313,300
2019$235,200$78,100$313,300
2019$235,200$78,100$313,300
2019$201,700$74,800$276,500
2018$201,700$74,800$276,500
2018$201,700$74,800$276,500
2018$201,700$74,800$276,500
2017$201,700$74,800$276,500
2017$201,700$74,800$276,500
2017$201,700$74,800$276,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ I 1/ 55/ / Location : 11339 BRINKER CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps