11315 BRINKER CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11315 BRINKER CT
Parcel ID
31/ I 1/ 56/ /
Acct#
17540
Owner
LIGHT, TAMI ET VIR
Total Market Value
$521,500
Appraisal
$521,500
PID
15368
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DUTCH HOLLOW SUBDIVISION LOT 56 PLAT CAB 3/149-154
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,000$128,500$521,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,000$128,500$521,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLIGHT, TAMI ET VIR
Address11315 BRINKER CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5102
Sale Price$382,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3537/1
Sale Date06/27/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LIGHT, TAMI ET VIR$382,50013537/10106/27/2016160003537
WENTZ, DAVID E ET AL$309,90015176/0 05/21/20045176
HOEHNA, KLAUS J ET UX$197,5001729/1 08/28/20000
HIMMELMANN, KARL J$165,0541622/21 10/07/19970
M E SMITH CONSTRUCTION INC$33,4001611/608 06/13/19970
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F$000/0 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,006
Replacement Cost: $435,547
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$387,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area846
Fin Basement Area846
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,150 1,150
FFLFirst Floor 846 846
OVROverhang 10 10
BSMBasement 846 0
DCKDeck 350 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 95 0
PTOPatio 126 0
   3,951 2,006

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0092
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE144.00 UNITS$1,2001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE144.00 UNITS$6001
DDKDECK DKDECK DETACHED224.00 UNITS$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,000$128,500$521,500
2025$393,000$128,500$521,500
2025$393,000$128,500$521,500
2024$349,900$108,500$458,400
2024$349,900$108,500$458,400
2024$349,900$108,500$458,400
2024$349,900$108,500$458,400
2023$349,900$108,500$458,400
2023$349,900$108,500$458,400
2023$349,900$108,500$458,400
2023$349,900$108,500$458,400
2023$349,900$108,500$458,400
2022$285,900$98,500$384,400
2022$285,900$98,500$384,400
2022$285,900$98,500$384,400
2022$285,900$98,500$384,400
2021$285,900$98,500$384,400
2021$285,900$98,500$384,400
2021$285,900$98,500$384,400
2021$285,900$98,500$384,400
2020$246,700$81,800$328,500
2020$246,700$81,800$328,500
2020$246,700$81,800$328,500
2020$246,700$81,800$328,500
2019$246,700$81,800$328,500
2019$246,700$81,800$328,500
2019$246,700$81,800$328,500
2019$246,700$81,800$328,500
2019$234,800$78,500$313,300
2018$234,800$78,500$313,300
2018$234,800$78,500$313,300
2018$234,800$78,500$313,300
2017$234,800$78,500$313,300
2017$234,800$78,500$313,300
2017$234,800$78,500$313,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,000$128,500$521,500
2025$393,000$128,500$521,500
2025$393,000$128,500$521,500
2024$349,900$108,500$458,400
2024$349,900$108,500$458,400
2024$349,900$108,500$458,400
2024$349,900$108,500$458,400
2023$349,900$108,500$458,400
2023$349,900$108,500$458,400
2023$349,900$108,500$458,400
2023$349,900$108,500$458,400
2023$349,900$108,500$458,400
2022$285,900$98,500$384,400
2022$285,900$98,500$384,400
2022$285,900$98,500$384,400
2022$285,900$98,500$384,400
2021$285,900$98,500$384,400
2021$285,900$98,500$384,400
2021$285,900$98,500$384,400
2021$285,900$98,500$384,400
2020$246,700$81,800$328,500
2020$246,700$81,800$328,500
2020$246,700$81,800$328,500
2020$246,700$81,800$328,500
2019$246,700$81,800$328,500
2019$246,700$81,800$328,500
2019$246,700$81,800$328,500
2019$246,700$81,800$328,500
2019$234,800$78,500$313,300
2018$234,800$78,500$313,300
2018$234,800$78,500$313,300
2018$234,800$78,500$313,300
2017$234,800$78,500$313,300
2017$234,800$78,500$313,300
2017$234,800$78,500$313,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ I 1/ 56/ / Location : 11315 BRINKER CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps