11298 BRINKER CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11298 BRINKER CT
Parcel ID
31/ I 1/ 57/ /
Acct#
17541
Owner
HOLDSWORTH, THOMAS ET AL
Total Market Value
$511,000
Appraisal
$511,000
PID
15369
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DUTCH HOLLOW SUBDIVISION LOT 57 PLAT CAB 3/149-154
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.42
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,400$140,600$511,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,400$140,600$511,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLDSWORTH, THOMAS ET AL
Address11298 BRINKER CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5102
Sale Price$425,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3563/1
Sale Date04/15/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOLDSWORTH, THOMAS ET AL$425,00013563/10104/15/2021210003563
HAZELETT, CHARLES CLAYTON ET UX$298,00012518/10105/18/2015150002518
HOFFMAN, ANDREW J ET UX$230,00011975/0 04/19/20101975
JAMES, JACOB M$375,00011025/0 01/30/20061025
CINTELLA, JOSEPH D ET UX$146,2301590/549 09/19/19960
HARTZ CONSTRUCTION COMPANY$34,9001590/546 09/19/19960
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F$000/0 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,609
Replacement Cost: $420,594
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$370,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1592
Fin Basement Area968
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #2.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,592 1,592
OVROverhang 17 17
BSMBasement 1,592 0
DCKDeck 226 0
OPROpen Porch 298 0
STGStorage 130 0
   3,855 1,609

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0092
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.42
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$140,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,400$140,600$511,000
2025$370,400$140,600$511,000
2025$370,400$140,600$511,000
2024$361,200$120,600$481,800
2024$361,200$120,600$481,800
2024$361,200$120,600$481,800
2024$361,200$120,600$481,800
2023$361,200$120,600$481,800
2023$361,200$120,600$481,800
2023$361,200$120,600$481,800
2023$361,200$120,600$481,800
2023$361,200$120,600$481,800
2022$279,600$110,600$390,200
2022$279,600$110,600$390,200
2022$279,600$110,600$390,200
2022$279,600$110,600$390,200
2021$279,600$110,600$390,200
2021$279,600$110,600$390,200
2021$279,600$110,600$390,200
2021$279,600$110,600$390,200
2020$244,400$93,900$338,300
2020$244,400$93,900$338,300
2020$244,400$93,900$338,300
2020$244,400$93,900$338,300
2019$244,400$93,900$338,300
2019$244,400$93,900$338,300
2019$244,400$93,900$338,300
2019$244,400$93,900$338,300
2019$211,300$90,600$301,900
2018$211,300$90,600$301,900
2018$211,300$90,600$301,900
2018$211,300$90,600$301,900
2017$211,300$90,600$301,900
2017$211,300$90,600$301,900
2017$211,300$90,600$301,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$370,400$140,600$511,000
2025$370,400$140,600$511,000
2025$370,400$140,600$511,000
2024$361,200$120,600$481,800
2024$361,200$120,600$481,800
2024$361,200$120,600$481,800
2024$361,200$120,600$481,800
2023$361,200$120,600$481,800
2023$361,200$120,600$481,800
2023$361,200$120,600$481,800
2023$361,200$120,600$481,800
2023$361,200$120,600$481,800
2022$279,600$110,600$390,200
2022$279,600$110,600$390,200
2022$279,600$110,600$390,200
2022$279,600$110,600$390,200
2021$279,600$110,600$390,200
2021$279,600$110,600$390,200
2021$279,600$110,600$390,200
2021$279,600$110,600$390,200
2020$244,400$93,900$338,300
2020$244,400$93,900$338,300
2020$244,400$93,900$338,300
2020$244,400$93,900$338,300
2019$244,400$93,900$338,300
2019$244,400$93,900$338,300
2019$244,400$93,900$338,300
2019$244,400$93,900$338,300
2019$211,300$90,600$301,900
2018$211,300$90,600$301,900
2018$211,300$90,600$301,900
2018$211,300$90,600$301,900
2017$211,300$90,600$301,900
2017$211,300$90,600$301,900
2017$211,300$90,600$301,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ I 1/ 57/ / Location : 11298 BRINKER CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps