11310 BRINKER CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11310 BRINKER CT
Parcel ID
31/ I 1/ 58/ /
Acct#
17542
Owner
MOORE, TIMOTHY ET UX
Total Market Value
$470,600
Appraisal
$470,600
PID
15370
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DUTCH HOLLOW SUBDIVISION LOT 58 PLAT CAB 3/149-154
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,700$130,900$470,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,700$130,900$470,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOORE, TIMOTHY ET UX
Address11310 BRINKER CT

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5102
Sale Price$480,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4654/1
Sale Date11/14/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOORE, TIMOTHY ET UX $480,00014654/10111/14/2023230004654
GERLOFF, MICHAEL $450,00010438/10102/01/2023230000438
VICKERS, BRITTANI R ET AL $395,00016042/10109/10/2020200006042
WALTON, NICKOLAS J ET UX$315,00014575/10108/17/2015150004575
HOLLIDAY, WILLIAM S ET UX$259,90012136/0 04/27/20102136
HANYE, KENNETH P$0112790/0 11/06/200312790
HANYE, KENNETH P ET UX$32,5001613/685 07/10/19970
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F$000/0 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,676
Replacement Cost: $375,391
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$337,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area840
Fin Basement Area840
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 840 840
FUSFinished Upper Story 804 804
OVROverhang 32 32
BSMBasement 840 0
DCKDeck 80 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
PTOPatio 364 0
   3,480 1,676

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0092
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$130,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,700$130,900$470,600
2025$339,700$130,900$470,600
2025$339,700$130,900$470,600
2024$336,500$110,900$447,400
2024$336,500$110,900$447,400
2024$336,500$110,900$447,400
2024$336,500$110,900$447,400
2023$336,500$110,900$447,400
2023$336,500$110,900$447,400
2023$336,500$110,900$447,400
2023$336,500$110,900$447,400
2023$336,500$110,900$447,400
2022$268,500$100,900$369,400
2022$268,500$100,900$369,400
2022$268,500$100,900$369,400
2022$268,500$100,900$369,400
2021$268,500$100,900$369,400
2021$268,500$100,900$369,400
2021$268,500$100,900$369,400
2021$268,500$100,900$369,400
2020$209,300$84,200$293,500
2020$208,400$84,200$292,600
2020$208,400$84,200$292,600
2020$208,400$84,200$292,600
2019$208,400$84,200$292,600
2019$208,400$84,200$292,600
2019$208,400$84,200$292,600
2019$208,400$84,200$292,600
2019$198,300$80,900$279,200
2018$198,300$80,900$279,200
2018$198,300$80,900$279,200
2018$198,300$80,900$279,200
2017$198,300$80,900$279,200
2017$198,300$80,900$279,200
2017$198,300$80,900$279,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,700$130,900$470,600
2025$339,700$130,900$470,600
2025$339,700$130,900$470,600
2024$336,500$110,900$447,400
2024$336,500$110,900$447,400
2024$336,500$110,900$447,400
2024$336,500$110,900$447,400
2023$336,500$110,900$447,400
2023$336,500$110,900$447,400
2023$336,500$110,900$447,400
2023$336,500$110,900$447,400
2023$336,500$110,900$447,400
2022$268,500$100,900$369,400
2022$268,500$100,900$369,400
2022$268,500$100,900$369,400
2022$268,500$100,900$369,400
2021$268,500$100,900$369,400
2021$268,500$100,900$369,400
2021$268,500$100,900$369,400
2021$268,500$100,900$369,400
2020$209,300$84,200$293,500
2020$208,400$84,200$292,600
2020$208,400$84,200$292,600
2020$208,400$84,200$292,600
2019$208,400$84,200$292,600
2019$208,400$84,200$292,600
2019$208,400$84,200$292,600
2019$208,400$84,200$292,600
2019$198,300$80,900$279,200
2018$198,300$80,900$279,200
2018$198,300$80,900$279,200
2018$198,300$80,900$279,200
2017$198,300$80,900$279,200
2017$198,300$80,900$279,200
2017$198,300$80,900$279,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ I 1/ 58/ / Location : 11310 BRINKER CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps