11360 BRINKER CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11360 BRINKER CT
Parcel ID
31/ I 1/ 60/ /
Acct#
17544
Owner
VOELCKER, PAUL ET UX
Total Market Value
$619,000
Appraisal
$619,000
PID
15372
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DUTCH HOLLOW SUBDIVISION LOT 60 PLAT CAB 3/149-154
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.46
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$486,600$132,400$619,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$486,600$132,400$619,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVOELCKER, PAUL ET UX
Address11360 BRINKER CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$33,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 698/711
Sale Date10/01/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VOELCKER, PAUL ET UX$33,5001698/711 10/01/19990
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F ET AL$00661/393 10/27/19980
SPRINGER, WILLIAM F$000/0 04/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,863
Replacement Cost: $538,080
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$484,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.53
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1849
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,849 1,849
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,014 1,014
BSMBasement 1,849 0
DCKDeck 288 0
GARGarage 625 0
OPROpen Porch 344 0
STGStorage 320 0
   6,289 2,863

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0092
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 1240.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL0.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$486,600$132,400$619,000
2025$486,600$132,400$619,000
2025$486,600$132,400$619,000
2024$472,300$112,400$584,700
2024$472,300$112,400$584,700
2024$472,300$112,400$584,700
2024$472,300$112,400$584,700
2023$472,300$112,400$584,700
2023$472,300$112,400$584,700
2023$472,300$112,400$584,700
2023$472,300$112,400$584,700
2023$472,300$112,400$584,700
2022$352,300$102,400$454,700
2022$352,300$102,400$454,700
2022$352,300$102,400$454,700
2022$352,300$102,400$454,700
2021$352,300$102,400$454,700
2021$352,300$102,400$454,700
2021$352,300$102,400$454,700
2021$352,300$102,400$454,700
2020$315,200$85,700$400,900
2020$315,200$85,700$400,900
2020$315,200$85,700$400,900
2020$315,200$85,700$400,900
2019$315,200$85,700$400,900
2019$315,200$85,700$400,900
2019$315,200$85,700$400,900
2019$315,200$85,700$400,900
2019$294,300$82,400$376,700
2018$294,300$82,400$376,700
2018$294,300$82,400$376,700
2018$294,300$82,400$376,700
2017$294,300$82,400$376,700
2017$294,300$82,400$376,700
2017$294,300$82,400$376,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$486,600$132,400$619,000
2025$486,600$132,400$619,000
2025$486,600$132,400$619,000
2024$472,300$112,400$584,700
2024$472,300$112,400$584,700
2024$472,300$112,400$584,700
2024$472,300$112,400$584,700
2023$472,300$112,400$584,700
2023$472,300$112,400$584,700
2023$472,300$112,400$584,700
2023$472,300$112,400$584,700
2023$472,300$112,400$584,700
2022$352,300$102,400$454,700
2022$352,300$102,400$454,700
2022$352,300$102,400$454,700
2022$352,300$102,400$454,700
2021$352,300$102,400$454,700
2021$352,300$102,400$454,700
2021$352,300$102,400$454,700
2021$352,300$102,400$454,700
2020$315,200$85,700$400,900
2020$315,200$85,700$400,900
2020$315,200$85,700$400,900
2020$315,200$85,700$400,900
2019$315,200$85,700$400,900
2019$315,200$85,700$400,900
2019$315,200$85,700$400,900
2019$315,200$85,700$400,900
2019$294,300$82,400$376,700
2018$294,300$82,400$376,700
2018$294,300$82,400$376,700
2018$294,300$82,400$376,700
2017$294,300$82,400$376,700
2017$294,300$82,400$376,700
2017$294,300$82,400$376,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ I 1/ 60/ / Location : 11360 BRINKER CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps